|
Our Media/Results from Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Our Results
2014 Live Results - Notre Dame Alex Wilson InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 22nd 2014, 10:20pm
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 03:57 PM
Alex Wilson Invitational - 2/22/2014
Loftus Sports Complex
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wise, Katie Indiana St 7.36q 1
2 Brewer, Kiersten Houston 7.55q 1
3 Barbian, Danielle Harvard 7.56q 1
4 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.59q 2 7.583
5 Westney, Jellisa Michigan St 7.59q 2 7.588
6 Dixon, Diamond Kansas 7.63q 2
7 Hill, Janae Michigan St 7.77 2
8 Perozzi, Maria Notre Dame 8.26 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wise, Katie Indiana St 7.39
2 Barbian, Danielle Harvard 7.50
3 Brewer, Kiersten Houston 7.53
4 Westney, Jellisa Michigan St 7.55
5 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.63
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westney, Jellisa Michigan St 24.24 3
2 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 24.45 2
3 Hardnett, Kelli Houston 24.93 3
4 Hill, Janae Michigan St 25.00 3
5 Rose, Lauren Michigan St 25.11 2
6 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan St 25.84 2
7 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill. 25.90 1
8 Perozzi, Maria Notre Dame 26.80 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bamgbose, Margaret Notre Dame 53.40 4
2 Rivers, Christen Texas Tech 53.49 4
3 Wallace, Brittany Houston 53.59 4
4 Roye-Speight, Montenae Texas Tech 54.60 4
5 Jones, Aarin Purdue 54.67 3
6 Moody, Terracia Houston 54.94 3
7 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 55.64 2
8 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan St 56.44 3
9 Newell, Adriana Kansas 56.55 1
10 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill. 56.91 2
11 Davis, Amber Loyola (Ill. 57.14 2
12 Nolan, Mandy Houston 57.20 1
13 Rotondo, Michelle Notre Dame 57.30 1
14 Kuss, Krista Loyola (Ill. 58.82 2
15 Dunlap, Taylor Purdue 58.99 2
16 Smith, Merdeces Kansas 1:00.35 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Amanda Virginia Tec 2:05.95 3
2 Veidis, Erika Harvard 2:06.00 3
3 Addison, Rebecca Unattached 2:06.40 3
4 Nichols, Clara Ok State 2:06.56 3
5 Dowd, Frances Virginia Tec 2:06.74 3
6 Brown, Ce'aira Hampton 2:06.88 3
7 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 2:06.90 3
8 Green, Hanna Virginia Tec 2:09.15 3
9 Delvo, Emily Bradley 2:11.30 2
10 Elliott, Mary Charleston S 2:13.13 1
11 Zaiter, Rebecca Ill-Chicago 2:13.33 2
12 Healy, Kaileen Notre Dame 2:13.80 2
13 Specht, Kyela Bradley 2:14.58 2
14 Brady, Elise Notre Dame 2:16.19 1
15 Marvil, Jamie Notre Dame 2:17.01 1
16 Frydrych, Emily Notre Dame 2:18.61 1
17 Farmer, Kaylee Kansas 2:19.79 1
18 Amarosa, Kelsey Notre Dame 2:19.99 1
-- Bobos, Mihaela Ok State DNF 3
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eccleston, Amanda Unattached 4:36.65 2
2 Arter, Charlotte New Mexico 4:39.88 2
3 Anderson, Chloe New Mexico 4:41.26 2
4 Renfer, Molly Harvard 4:41.35 2
5 Harman, Katie James Madiso 4:41.63 2
6 Hamilton, Carly Georgia 4:42.11 2
7 Adams, Josephine North Texas 4:42.75 2
8 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 4:51.38 1
9 Morton, Shannon Virginia Tec 4:52.07 2
10 Walkow, Samantha Unattached 4:53.43 1
11 Meunier, Sydni Notre Dame 4:54.34 1
12 Wright, Megan Toledo 4:56.48 2
13 Schwanz, Annemarie Fresno St 4:56.57 1
14 Mundell, Tessa James Madiso 4:57.51 1
15 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 4:59.87 1
16 Busch, Caitlin Bradley 5:01.33 1
17 Weathered, Rachel Northwestern 5:02.28 1
18 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 5:05.59 1
19 Williams, Kelly West Virgini 5:07.38 2
20 Sudbury, Rachel Bradley 5:11.60 1
-- Zimmerman, Amber New Mexico DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bates, Emma Boise State 9:11.98
2 Rapp, Sarah Virginia Tec 9:24.21
3 Dobbs, Courtney Virginia Tec 9:29.39
4 Seidel, Molly Notre Dame 9:31.78
5 Motley, Abigail Virginia Tec 9:46.88
6 Ostenso, Andrea Northwestern 9:49.09
7 Mendoza, Carina Fresno St 9:50.87
8 Blackman, Camille Northwestern 9:51.13
9 Pianin, Jenna Northwestern 9:55.82
10 Moran, Kathryn Notre Dame 9:56.92
11 Cunningham, Lauren Bradley 9:57.91
12 Pogue, Taylor Michigan 10:01.20
13 Schumacher, Whitney Bradley 10:09.30
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frerichs, Courtney UMKC 16:20.21
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norman, Breana Hampton 8.33q 1
2 Jean, Mulern Charleston S 8.45q 1 8.441
3 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 8.45q 1 8.447
4 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.50q 2
5 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.52q 2
6 Rose, Lauren Michigan St 8.64q 1
7 Brown, Cierra Purdue 8.77 1
8 Delaney, Shantyra Purdue 8.79 2
9 Karnatz, Madlen Notre Dame 9.09 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jean, Mulern Charleston S 8.28
2 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 8.35
3 Rose, Lauren Michigan St 8.52
4 Norman, Breana Hampton 8.64
5 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.68
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas Tech 'A' 3:34.12 2
1) Blake, Amoy 2) Rivers, Christen
3) White, Cierra 4) Roye-Speight, Montenae
2 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:34.57 2
1) Milbrath, Morgan 2) Tingelstad, Ashley
3) Heinze, Ashley 4) Stratioti, Paige
3 Hampton 'A' 3:36.34 2
1) Holland, Malekah 2) Parker, Le'Quisha
3) Fraenk, Emmy 4) Brown, Ce'aira
4 Houston 'A' 3:40.19 2
1) Moody, Terracia 2) Young, Mayorca
3) Onwumere, Ngozi 4) Wallace, Brittany
5 Purdue 'A' 3:42.05 2
1) Jones, Aarin 2) Morrison, Taylor
3) Shoolbraid, Kari 4) Smith, Bre'Anna
6 Indiana State 'A' 3:44.40 1
1) Higginbottom, Shelby 2) Camble, Demetra
3) Murphy, Bridget 4) Marrero, Alethia
7 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:47.37 1
1) Morton, Shannon 2) Dowd, Frances
3) Smith, Amanda 4) Green, Hanna
8 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:50.54 1
1) Davis, Amber 2) Kinney, Jade
3) Stearns, Rebecca 4) Walker, Breanna
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 11:05.57
1) Curran, Kelly 2) Brown, Michelle
3) Aragon, Danielle 4) Aragon, Alexa
2 North Carolina 'A' 11:12.47
1) Whelan, Elizabeth 2) Floyd, Cori
3) Rempel, Karley 4) LeHardy, Annie
3 Syracuse 'A' 11:14.06
1) Leiher, Sydney 2) Robinson, Rebecca
3) Malone, Molly 4) Malone, Margo
4 Kansas 'A' 11:14.63
1) Richardson, Hannah 2) Adams, Whitney
3) King, Rhavean 4) Becker, Natalie
5 Columbia 'A' 11:16.65
1) Sadler, Olivia 2) Parker, Jaycee
3) Bills, Trina 4) Neer, Waverly
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sturz, Mackenzie Youngstown S 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O O PPP PPP XXX
2 Lacey, Chenera Youngstown S 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
4 Wendelberger, Laura Notre Dame 1.55m
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 3.60m
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP O XXX
2 Sullivan, Allie Notre Dame 3.45m
3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP O XXX
2 Schichtel, Libby Notre Dame 3.45m
3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP O XXX
-- Smith, Sam Notre Dame NH
3.30
XXX
-- Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame NH
3.30 3.45
PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pledger, Le'Tristan Texas Tech 6.32m
5.74m 6.11m FOUL 5.97m 6.32m 6.19m
2 Sears, Je'Nia Fresno St 6.16m
FOUL 5.81m FOUL 6.05m 6.08m 6.16m
3 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 5.96m
FOUL 5.94m 5.96m FOUL 4.97m FOUL
4 Carson, Savannah Purdue 5.92m
5.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Busbee, Erin Michigan 5.89m
5.58m 5.74m 5.89m 5.78m 5.80m 5.71m
6 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 5.70m
5.59m 5.53m 5.57m 5.70m 5.59m FOUL
7 Walker, Ariel Charleston S 5.45m
FOUL 5.29m 5.15m 5.43m 5.31m 5.45m
8 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill. 5.21m
4.66m FOUL 5.21m 5.21m 5.20m 5.00m
9 Wendelberger, Laura Notre Dame 5.19m
5.19m 5.07m FOUL 5.19m 4.94m 5.08m
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hammond, India Mid. Tenn. S 12.95m
12.10m 12.25m 12.45m 12.39m 12.29m 12.95m
2 Sadokhina, Viktoriia Ok State 12.74m
12.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.74m 12.62m
3 Nesbit, Stormy West Virgini 12.69m
12.42m 12.69m FOUL 12.49m 12.48m FOUL
4 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana St 12.32m
12.32m FOUL FOUL 12.17m 12.12m FOUL
5 Walker, Ariel Charleston S 12.20m
12.03m 12.20m FOUL 11.71m FOUL 11.85m
6 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 11.55m
FOUL 11.54m 11.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bunch, Dani Purdue 16.49m
16.49m 16.28m ND
2 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 15.90m
15.90m ND ND
3 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 15.35m
15.31m 15.35m 14.93m
4 Doan, M.J. Indiana 14.44m
13.82m 14.44m ND ND
5 McKee, Meagan Fresno St 14.34m
13.57m ND 14.28m 14.34m
6 Neider, Jennifer Youngstown S 14.30m
13.96m 14.06m 14.30m ND
7 Corbett, Jayne Youngstown S 13.77m
13.02m 13.77m 13.32m 12.86m
8 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 13.44m
12.80m 13.10m 13.21m 13.44m
9 Bahler, Alisha Purdue 12.95m
12.83m 12.95m ND 12.34m
10 Jackson, Indi Notre Dame 12.63m
ND 12.63m 11.53m
11 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 12.15m
11.71m 12.06m 12.15m
12 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 11.26m
11.26m ND ND
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 19.60m
19.23m 19.60m ND 18.65m 18.42m ND
2 McKee, Meagan Fresno St 19.08m
18.86m 19.00m 19.08m 18.92m 18.55m ND
3 Byrd, Caitlin Fresno St 18.75m
18.46m 18.75m 18.63m ND ND ND
4 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma Notre Dame 17.46m
FOUL 15.35m 16.76m 17.43m 17.46m 17.05m
5 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 16.65m
FOUL 16.65m ND ND ND 15.74m
6 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 16.60m
ND 16.52m ND ND 16.41m 16.60m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Aaron USC 6.65q 1
2 Lee, BeeJay USC 6.74q 1
3 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 6.84q 1
4 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill. 6.91q 2
5 Johnson, Rozzie Charleston S 6.93q 2
6 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 7.11q 2
7 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 7.26 2
8 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 7.32 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Aaron USC 6.62
2 Lee, BeeJay USC 6.68
3 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 6.80
4 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill. 6.95
5 Johnson, Rozzie Charleston S 6.97
6 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 7.09
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ways, Ceo N Carolina 21.16 2
2 Johnson, Rozzie Charleston S 21.91 2
3 Glastetter, Kevin Loyola (Ill. 22.00 2
4 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill. 22.22 1
5 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 22.33 1
6 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola (Ill. 22.43 1
-- Stewart, Davonte USC DQ 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Giesting, Christopher Notre Dame 45.89 4
2 Hutchison, Je'von Hampton 46.55 4
3 Sutton, Sean N Carolina 46.81 3
4 Southard, Travis Arkansas 46.99 4
5 Richards III, Joseph Texas Tech 47.01 4
6 Janise, Eric Arkansas 47.32 4
7 Stigler, Michael Kansas 47.63 3
8 Jones, Derek Iowa State 48.35 2
9 Boyd, Xavier Houston 48.63 2
10 Dunn, Aaron Notre Dame 48.76 2
11 Stapleton, Conner Notre Dame 48.78 2
12 Abbott, Bay Loyola (Ill. 49.30 2
13 Wilson, Jamie Kansas 49.65 1
14 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 49.91 1
15 Lehman, Christian Loyola (Ill. 50.12 1
16 Van Portfliet, Ryan Loyola (Ill. 51.19 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henderson, Blair LSU 1:49.37 2
2 Holtmeier, Jacob Nebraska 1:50.18 2
3 DeWillie, Kevin Virginia Tec 1:50.29 2
4 Dally, Martin Virginia Tec 1:50.48 2
5 Parker, Julian LSU 1:51.08 3
6 Pisechko, Andrew Arkansas 1:51.17 3
7 Favorite, Jack Notre Dame 1:51.37 3
8 Sagel, Harry Rice 1:51.63 3
9 Gebeke, Eric Notre Dame 1:51.64 3
10 Stone, Andrew Notre Dame 1:51.92 2
11 Gioielli, Joseph Iowa State 1:52.27 3
12 Owusu-Mensah, Prince Virginia Tec 1:52.67 1
13 Koch, Grant Notre Dame 1:52.74 1
14 Blazer, Steve Notre Dame 1:53.29 1
15 Turner, Adam Notre Dame 1:53.39 1
16 Manley, Dominque Kansas 1:53.61 1
17 Rheinhardt, Spencer Notre Dame 1:54.86 1
18 Gibbons, Eddy Notre Dame 1:54.94 2
19 Devine, Robert Notre Dame 1:55.55 1
20 Seckfort, Nick Kansas 1:55.68 1
21 Coleman, Anthony Houston 1:56.13 2
22 Prajka, Nicholas Loyola (Ill. 1:57.14 1
23 Schneider, Kellum Kansas 1:58.37 1
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, De'Sean Team Indiana Eli 3:58.27
2 Poore, Andrew Adidas 3:59.98
3 Malette, J.P. Notre Dame 4:00.17
4 Presson, Isaac N Carolina 4:00.44
5 Crawford, Graham N C State 4:00.56
6 Deir, Alex Oklahoma 4:00.79
7 Stockberger, Daniel Team Indiana Eli 4:01.04
8 Dillenbeck, Alex Iowa State 4:04.53
9 Llamas, Brian Iowa State 4:08.23
10 Driggs, Jack N Carolina 4:09.27 4:09.261
11 Kemboi, Edward Iowa State 4:09.27 4:09.268
12 Campos, Juan Virginia Tec 4:10.44
13 Marco, Christopher Notre Dame 4:11.90
14 Thornton, DJ Notre Dame 4:16.91
15 Casse, Martin Texas-Pan Am 4:27.19
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colley, Andrew N C State 7:58.87
2 Robertson, Stuart Virginia Tec 8:20.53
3 Delvo, Eric Bradley 8:22.72
4 Coffey, Chase Bradley 8:26.01
5 Schafer, Walter Notre Dame 8:26.50
6 Durham, Kevin Notre Dame 8:44.59
7 Riely, Jack Notre Dame 8:45.91
8 Grabowski, Jake Unattached 8:54.78
-- Degfae, Leoule Virginia Tec DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Aleec USC 7.71q 2
2 Swift, Greggmar Indiana St 7.75q 2
3 Riley, Andrew PUMA 7.78q 2
4 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.95q 1
5 Holloway, Trey Hampton 8.04q 2
6 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.09q 2
7 Peart, Andre' Purdue 8.12 2
8 Washington, Adarius Indiana St 8.17 1
9 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 8.21 1
10 Wood, Bryce Notre Dame 8.32 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Andrew PUMA 7.62
2 Harris, Aleec USC 7.64
3 Swift, Greggmar Indiana St 7.78
4 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.84
5 Holloway, Trey Hampton 8.00
6 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.08
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State 'A' 3:06.79 2
1) Roy, Ricardo 2) Cherry, Michael
3) Harris, James 4) Russell, Alonzo
2 North Carolina 'A' 3:06.93 2
1) Alowonle, Rilwan 2) Ways, Ceo
3) Sutton, Sean 4) Lipsey, Javonte
3 Notre Dame 'A' 3:07.58 2
1) Giesting, Christopher 2) Buchanon, Jarrod
3) Smith, Harvey 4) Feeney, Patrick
4 Miss State 'A' 3:07.79 2
1) McBride, Brandon 2) James, II, Dustin
3) Hearn, Scottie 4) Samuels, Jarrett
5 Mid. Tenn. State 'A' 3:08.26 2
1) Hamilton, Andre 2) Palmer, Steven
3) Rutto, Eliud 4) Tugumisirize, Emmanuel
6 Hampton 'A' 3:09.04 2
1) Black, Rayon 2) Okezie, Chidi
3) Ibadin, Edose 4) Hutchison, Je'von
7 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:09.38 1
1) Wetzel, Mike 2) Mogorovic, Lino
3) Glastetter, Kevin 4) Mazanke, Jake
8 Indiana State 'A' 3:09.64 1
1) Shaw, Arqeil 2) Piraino, Kevin
3) Jackson, Jonathan 4) Tuttle, Max
9 Purdue 'A' 3:11.10 1
10 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:23.79 1
1) Owusu-Mensah, Prince 2) Degfae, Tihut
3) Pollock, Grant 4) DeWillie, Kevin
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 9:27.72 2
1) Gornall, Jordan 2) Morgan, Derrick
3) Kinnaird, Tretez 4) Hunter, Rorey
2 Arkansas 'A' 9:29.37 2
1) Wallace, Cale 2) Braddy, Neil
3) Squella, Tomas 4) Rono, Patrick
3 Notre Dame 'A' 9:29.43 2
1) Rae, Jeremy 2) Feeney, Patrick
3) Dumford, Jacob 4) Happe, Nick
4 Oklahoma State 'A' 9:29.91 1
1) Moskowitz, Shane 2) Payton, Tyler
3) Noelle, Chad 4) Erassa, Kirubel
5 Virginia Tech 'A' 9:30.26 1
1) Degfae, Leoule 2) Dally, Martin
3) Degfae, Tihut 4) Pollock, Grant
6 Columbia 'A' 9:30.72 2
1) Gregorek, John 2) McFann, Harry
3) Fish, Brendon 4) Everett, Daniel
7 Minnesota 'A' 9:31.94 1
1) Brend, Alex 2) Johnson, Bradley
3) Deng, Goaner 4) Simons, John
8 Nebraska 'A' 9:32.85 1
1) Gibson, Connor 2) Hall, Ricco
3) Hawk, London 4) Vidlak, Trevor
9 Oklahoma 'A' 9:32.92 1
1) Burcham, Jacob 2) Baker, Ethan
3) Eke, Allen 4) Doughty, Brandon
10 Miss State 'A' 9:33.61 2
1) Monaghan, Patrick 2) Hearn, Scottie
3) McBride, Brandon 4) Roszko, Damian
11 Illinois 'A' 9:33.88 1
1) Carroll, Luke 2) Pamilton, Stephon
3) McAsey, Joe 4) Markham, Liam
12 New Mexico 'A' 9:38.26 2
1) Engholm, Elmar 2) Lewis, Charles
3) Aragon, Gabe 4) Shelley, Jake
13 Houston 'A' 9:47.04 2
1) Ibarra, Chris 2) Charles, Dominique
3) Anderson Kaapa, Drevan 4) Tesfai, Yonas
14 Kansas 'A' 9:55.77 1
1) Soucie, Brendan 2) McCuin, Kenneth
3) Fink, Dalen 4) Buchanan, Reid
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 4.75m
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO XO XXX
2 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.60m
4.60 4.75
O XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drummond, Braxton Charleston S 7.71m
7.45m FOUL 7.07m 7.71m 7.20m 7.57m
2 Askew, Tyler Purdue 7.60m
FOUL 7.03m 7.50m FOUL 7.22m 7.60m
3 Lyke, Maurice Indiana St 7.41m
6.72m 7.41m 7.39m 7.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Samuels, Jarrett Miss State 7.33m
7.00m 7.11m 7.33m 6.98m 7.26m 7.22m
5 Benson, Shujaa Texas Tech 7.31m
7.16m 7.23m 7.31m 6.98m 7.07m FOUL
6 Morrow, Jerel Ok State 7.28m
7.28m FOUL 7.28m 6.15m 6.59m 6.99m
7 Rory, Kameron Mid. Tenn. S 7.16m
6.99m 6.95m FOUL 6.79m FOUL 7.16m
8 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.07m
FOUL 6.84m 6.99m FOUL 7.07m FOUL
9 Barnes, Carson Notre Dame 6.94m
6.87m 6.94m 6.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mikell, Devyn Indiana St 6.82m
6.67m 6.71m 6.82m
11 James, Antwon Loyola (Ill. 6.68m
FOUL FOUL 6.68m
12 Flowers, Tre Ok State 6.58m
FOUL 6.58m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harper, Jason Miss State 15.71m
15.55m 15.51m PASS FOUL 15.66m 15.71m
2 Rory, Kameron Mid. Tenn. S 14.28m
13.94m PASS 14.28m PASS FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue 19.24m
18.71m 18.75m ND 19.09m 18.92m 19.24m
2 Grace, Bobby Youngstown S 19.16m
19.16m 18.74m ND 18.83m 18.44m 18.70m
3 Blair, Coy Purdue 18.26m
17.19m 18.26m 17.51m 17.79m 17.96m ND
4 Brock, Andrew Notre Dame 15.87m
15.87m 15.35m 15.66m ND ND 15.37m
5 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 14.45m
13.50m 13.35m 14.45m 14.07m 13.21m ND
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neu, Connor Youngstown S 20.40m
19.60m 18.84m 19.22m 20.10m 20.40m 17.29m
2 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana 19.24m
18.77m 18.77m 17.90m 19.24m 17.11m ND
3 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 18.58m
ND 17.95m ND 18.58m ND ND
4 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 18.09m
ND 17.84m 18.09m ND ND ND
5 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 16.93m
16.81m ND ND 16.93m ND 16.54m
6 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 16.78m
ND 15.93m 16.78m ND 16.05m ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·146984 views
|