RS/NM
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Lobos
Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87131, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Vanessa Ortiz
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
14
)
View
News (
25
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (2 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (9 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (14 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - New Mexico Classic and Multi
Published by
Shane
Feb 5th 2011, 10:10pm
Comments
New Mexico Classic and Multi
- Feb 5, 2011
Albuquerque, NM, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
adidas
Air Academy
Air Force
Arizona
Arizona State
Asics
Bosnia
Boulder Running Company
Brooks/Dukes
Central Arizona
Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Dine College
DoublePillar
Fort Lewis (CO)
Grand Canyon
Heights Unlimited Vault Club
Metropolitan-Denver
New Balance
New Mexico
New Mexico Highlands
New Mexico State
Nike
San Francisco State
Southern Utah
Stanford
Texas State
UC - Colorado Springs
UC Santa Barbara
UCLA
Unattached
Utah State
West Texas A&M
Western State
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milus, Ryan
Arizona State
06.67
nwi
1
2
Fisher, Kawayne
Unattached
06.70
nwi
1
3
moore, carlos
Unattached
06.79
nwi
1
4
Auberry, Daniel
Arizona State
06.80
nwi
1
5
Battle, Allante
Arizona State
06.82
nwi
1
6
Freeman, Justin
Arizona State
06.92
nwi
1
7
McGraw, Tyrone
Stanford
06.94
nwi
1
8
Giurdanella, Giorgio
Arizona State
06.95
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milus, Ryan
Arizona State
06.69
nwi
3
2
Fisher, Kawayne
Unattached
06.79
nwi
2
3
Bluth, Parker
Utah State
06.85
nwi
4
4
Auberry, Daniel
Arizona State
06.87
nwi
3
5
moore, carlos
Unattached
06.89
nwi
1
6
Battle, Allante
Arizona State
06.92
nwi
1
7
Freeman, Justin
Arizona State
06.93
nwi
5
8
Giurdanella, Giorgio
Arizona State
06.95
nwi
1
9
McGraw, Tyrone
Stanford
06.95
nwi
4
10
Dorzweiler, Nathan
Western State
06.99
nwi
4
11
Thomas, Lamaar
New Mexico
07.02
nwi
5
12
Gifford, Shaw
Arizona
07.03
nwi
2
13
Trujillo, Thomas
New Mexico
07.04
nwi
3
14
Frasier, R J
UCLA
07.04
nwi
3
15
Fiorini, Derek
Metropolitan-Den
07.05
nwi
5
16
Murphy, Josh
Colorado State
07.07
nwi
3
17
Boully, AJ
Utah State
07.11
nwi
4
18
Gagliano, Samual
Air Academy
07.11
nwi
4
19
Anderson, Braden
Air Academy
07.12
nwi
1
20
Bennett, Xavier
West Texas A&M
07.14
nwi
1
21
Cardinale, Anthony
UC - Colorado Sp
07.16
nwi
1
22
Blow, Fredrick
Air Academy
07.17
nwi
5
23
Browning, Josh
Adams State
07.19
nwi
2
24
Vigil, Esteban
Adams State
07.26
nwi
5
25
Lehman, Jason
Colorado School
07.27
nwi
5
26
Murray, Tre'ion
West Texas A&M
07.28
nwi
2
27
Young, Tramicah
West Texas A&M
07.28
nwi
5
28
Elliot, Colby
UC - Colorado Sp
07.34
nwi
2
29
Burris, Chris
Western State
07.35
nwi
3
30
Graziano, Chris
Colorado School
07.38
nwi
3
31
McCoy, Dakari
New Mexico
07.46
nwi
4
32
Scholler, Thomas
Unattached
07.54
nwi
1
33
Wilson, Brian
New Mexico
07.54
nwi
2
34
Smith, Derick
Brooks/Dukes
10.52
nwi
2
--
Smit, Justin
Adams State
FS
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dyce, Maxwell
UCLA
21.41
nwi
1
2
Rolle, Karlton
UCLA
21.48
nwi
2
3
Lewis, Armahd
Utah State
21.49
nwi
1
4
Bluth, Parker
Utah State
21.55
nwi
3
5
Elston, Darryl
Unattached
21.57
nwi
2
6
Auberry, Daniel
Arizona State
21.66
nwi
2
7
Giurdanella, Giorgio
Arizona State
21.66
nwi
3
8
Henry, William
Arizona State
21.70
nwi
1
9
Delgado, Anthony
Air Force
21.94
nwi
3
10
Battle, Allante
Arizona State
21.97
nwi
2
11
Caesar, Kelsey
Arizona State
21.99
nwi
3
12
Fletcher, Calvin
Adams State
22.00
nwi
4
13
Bennett, Xavier
West Texas A&M
22.22
nwi
4
14
Boully, AJ
Utah State
22.24
nwi
5
15
Gifford, Shaw
Arizona
22.32
nwi
4
16
Smit, Justin
Adams State
22.45
nwi
5
17
Murphy, Josh
Colorado State
22.48
nwi
5
18
Cropper, Justin
Adams State
22.50
nwi
4
19
Fox, Brian
Colorado State
22.60
nwi
6
20
Severino, Chris
Air Force
22.65
nwi
4
21
Gerdes, Julian
Arizona
22.70
nwi
5
22
Vigil, Esteban
Adams State
22.89
nwi
4
23
Wright, Jonathan
UC - Colorado Sp
22.93
nwi
6
24
Shaver, Jason
UC - Colorado Sp
23.00
nwi
7
25
Lehman, Jason
Colorado School
23.03
nwi
6
26
Elliot, Colby
UC - Colorado Sp
23.06
nwi
5
27
Gagliano, Samual
Air Academy
23.11
nwi
7
28
Burris, Chris
Western State
23.22
nwi
6
29
Graziano, Chris
Colorado School
23.33
nwi
6
30
Weary, Taylor
West Texas A&M
23.41
nwi
7
31
Abney, Kevin
Air Academy
23.49
nwi
7
32
Blow, Fredrick
Air Academy
24.01
nwi
7
33
Hines, Alfred
Adams State
24.10
nwi
5
--
Carroll, Randall
UCLA
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solomon, Jarrin
Unattached
46.79
1
2
Henry, William
Arizona State
47.68
1
3
Hunt, Tanner
Utah State
48.34
2
4
Caesar, Kelsey
Arizona State
48.47
1
5
Wright, Jonathan
UC - Colorado Sp
48.51
2
6
Klarer, David
UCLA
49.05
3
7
Monson, Robert Seth
Colorado State
49.35
2
8
Crook, Andy
Western State
49.54
2
9
Gerdes, Julian
Arizona
49.59
4
10
Johnson, Taylor
West Texas A&M
49.65
3
11
Jones, Matt
Air Force
50.00
5
12
Fox, Brian
Colorado State
50.04
3
13
Ptacek, David
Air Force
50.07
4
14
Healy, Ryan
Arizona State
50.08
3
15
Bedford, Matthew
UCLA
50.12
7
16
Noble, Philip
Utah State
50.37
5
17
Lewis, Charles
New Mexico
50.43
6
18
Ford, Alan
UC - Colorado Sp
50.55
5
19
Engel, Cory
Air Force
50.55
7
20
Christian, Jon
UC - Colorado Sp
50.68
4
21
Swarr, Jerrett
Unattached
50.82
6
22
Calhoun, Michael
Colorado School
50.92
6
23
Weary, Taylor
West Texas A&M
50.99
4
24
Petherick, Michael
Adams State
51.44
5
25
Shaver, Jason
UC - Colorado Sp
51.52
6
26
Whitman, Travis
UC - Colorado Sp
51.65
4
27
Hamlett, Kendale
Utah State
51.70
7
28
Clark, Chad
New Mexico
51.76
5
29
Mitchell, Bryce
Air Academy
52.34
7
30
Powell, Quentin
UCLA
52.63
1
31
Breeden, Corey
Western State
53.09
6
32
Myatt, Ross
West Texas A&M
53.43
6
33
Delgato, Elijah
Air Academy
54.62
7
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kline, John
Arizona State
1:17.38
1
2
Evans, Sam
New Mexico
1:19.28
1
3
Stanley, Tyler
Air Force
1:19.52
1
4
Peterson, Jacob
Utah State
1:21.42
2
5
Bringhurst, Chris
Southern Utah
1:22.30
1
6
Sandall, Eric
Southern Utah
1:23.69
1
7
Puga, Martin
West Texas A&M
1:23.98
2
8
Sandall, Kevin
Southern Utah
1:24.05
1
9
Lane, Adam
West Texas A&M
1:24.31
2
10
Lovato, Josh
New Mexico
1:25.41
2
11
Montoya, Derek
New Mexico
1:25.52
2
12
Whitman, Travis
UC - Colorado Sp
1:25.81
2
13
Scheer, Sid
Unattached
1:27.47
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Husted, Mark
Unattached
1:50.03
1
2
Allred, James
Utah State
1:50.68
1
3
Lindbom, Shawn
Metropolitan-Den
1:51.49
1
4
Holt, Jason
Utah State
1:52.24
1
5
White, Nick
Air Force
1:52.47
1
6
Peacock, Jared
Unattached
1:54.12
1
7
Jenkins, Peter
Colorado School
1:54.21
1
8
Owen, Mercer
Utah State
1:54.63
1
9
Hanley, Ryan
Colorado School
1:55.14
1
10
Calmes, Keegan
Adams State
1:55.55
1
11
Killpack, Tyler
Utah State
1:55.60
1
12
Malarte, Antoine
Adams State
1:55.86
1
13
O'Bryant, Blair
Air Force
1:56.43
1
14
Butler, Seth
Colorado State
1:56.95
1
15
Edwards, Cameron
Air Force
1:57.00
1
16
Johnson, Derek
Unattached
1:57.67
1
17
Davis, Anthony
UC - Colorado Sp
1:57.78
1
18
Crisp, Ryan
Colorado School
1:59.14
1
19
Bringhurst, Chris
Southern Utah
2:00.16
1
20
Puga, Martin
West Texas A&M
2:00.64
1
21
Valade, Tommy
Western State
2:00.92
1
22
Short, Tyler
Colorado State
2:01.26
1
23
Sparkman, Ray
West Texas A&M
2:01.99
1
24
Sanchez, Victor
New Mexico
2:02.12
1
25
Szaraz, Jason
Western State
2:04.48
1
26
Herder, Adrian
Dine College
2:14.86
1
27
Whitehair, Kenny
Dine College
2:20.89
1
28
Descheene, Quinton
Dine College
2:34.13
1
--
Reynolds, Chris
UC - Colorado Sp
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNiff, Ryan
Adams State
4:13.60
1
2
Soucy, Drew
Unattached
4:15.86
1
3
Arnold III, Carl
Metropolitan-Den
4:16.16
1
4
Johnson, Brandon
Metropolitan-Den
4:16.54
1
5
Drummond, Russell
Colorado School
4:16.87
1
6
Larson, Eric
Utah State
4:17.33
1
7
Brown, Sean
Western State
4:17.36
1
8
Haebe, Ryan
Western State
4:18.77
1
9
Balsiger, Alex
Colorado State
4:20.63
1
10
Aragon, Gabe
New Mexico
4:20.91
1
11
Lang, Devin
Utah State
4:22.44
1
12
Meyer, Christian
Colorado State
4:22.62
1
13
Birdsong, Brandon
Adams State
4:22.96
1
14
Sellers, Nathan
Adams State
4:23.32
1
15
Hagerman, Brock
Unattached
4:23.51
1
16
Rasmussen, Tyler
Western State
4:23.83
1
17
Kalm, Cory
New Mexico
4:24.22
1
18
Sandall, Eric
Southern Utah
4:25.23
1
19
Cordova, John
New Mexico
4:26.03
1
20
Everett, Matt
New Mexico
4:26.78
1
21
Artz, Ted
Air Force
4:28.47
1
22
Sanchez, Victor
New Mexico
4:29.51
1
23
Montoya, Chris
Unattached
4:30.90
1
24
Sanchez, David
Adams State
4:31.39
1
25
Newland, Nathan
Metropolitan-Den
4:32.20
1
26
Montoya, Vincent
Unattached
4:32.21
1
27
Hawkins, Jake
Air Force
4:34.34
1
28
Janousek, Michael
West Texas A&M
4:40.25
1
29
Herder, Adrian
Dine College
4:57.55
1
30
Augustine, Darrell
Dine College
5:06.78
1
31
Whitehair, Kenny
Dine College
5:29.86
1
32
Descheene, Quinton
Dine College
5:43.77
1
--
Godinez, Jovanny
Adams State
DNF
1
--
Montoya, Conrad
Adams State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynass, Spenser
Colorado State
8:34.06
1
2
Keyser, Jake
Colorado State
8:34.55
1
3
Howell, Daniel
Utah State
8:37.23
1
4
Blackman, Trevor
Western State
8:44.16
1
5
Lesser, Andrew
Colorado State
8:45.14
1
6
Verbus, Luke
Unattached
8:46.14
1
7
Proctor, Gabe
Western State
8:47.95
1
8
Sandall, Kevin
Southern Utah
8:49.90
1
9
Small, Tyler
Air Force
8:50.72
1
10
Sinda, Adam
Unattached
8:52.71
1
11
Gildea, Sean
Colorado School
8:53.07
1
12
Clements, Aaron
Utah State
8:53.07
1
13
Owens, Gavin
Air Force
8:53.92
1
14
Flynn, David
Unattached
8:54.62
1
15
Ott, Luke
Western State
8:55.03
1
16
Malherbe, Petrus
New Mexico
8:57.06
1
17
Atkinson, Steve
Utah State
8:57.16
1
18
Ruybalid, Ian
New Mexico
8:57.58
1
19
Derrick, Ryan
UC - Colorado Sp
8:58.63
1
20
Butler, Ian
Unattached
8:59.00
1
21
Minard, Zach
Western State
8:59.96
1
22
Ruybalid, Jonah
New Mexico
9:00.27
1
23
Shepard, Tim
Adams State
9:00.64
1
24
Socha, Frank
Colorado School
9:03.63
1
25
Goodman, David
Western State
9:05.20
1
26
Fenton, Ryan
New Mexico
9:05.99
1
27
Ellis, Anthony
New Mexico
9:06.92
1
28
Bodnar, Adam
Colorado School
9:10.47
1
29
Wilson, Garrett
Western State
9:14.52
1
30
Barton, Jacob
Utah State
9:18.12
1
31
Serrao, Trevor
New Mexico
9:26.77
1
32
Ott, Logan
Unattached
9:31.32
1
33
Porter, Marcus
New Mexico
9:40.52
1
34
Cabada, Dominic
Adams State
9:51.39
1
35
Hart, Michael
New Mexico
9:52.40
1
--
VanDyke, Matt
Western State
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Andrew
Colorado State
15:00.67
1
2
Schmidt, Michael
Western State
15:12.34
1
3
Mutai, Kipkorir
Grand Canyon
15:15.58
1
4
Siemers, Art
Boulder Running
15:15.86
1
5
Godinez, Jovanny
Adams State
15:21.36
1
6
Hemphill, Kevin
New Mexico
15:23.83
1
7
Minard, Zach
Western State
15:25.46
1
8
Mares, Zach
Metropolitan-Den
15:27.66
1
9
English, Mike
UC - Colorado Sp
15:34.65
1
10
Erickson, Eiger
Metropolitan-Den
15:42.31
1
11
VanDyke, Matt
Western State
15:43.86
1
12
Dubbs, Shawn
Air Force
15:44.03
1
13
Fenton, Ryan
New Mexico
15:47.44
1
14
Johnson, Michael
UC - Colorado Sp
16:14.45
1
15
Harris, Thomas
West Texas A&M
16:38.03
1
16
Schultz, Ted
UC - Colorado Sp
16:39.20
1
17
Ott, Logan
Fort Lewis (CO)
16:54.09
1
18
Augustine, Darrell
Dine College
17:20.18
1
--
Ruybalid, Ian
New Mexico
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cotto, Hector
DoublePillar
07.76
nwi
1
2
Richardson, Jason
Nike
07.78
nwi
1
3
Cook, Dan
Unattached
08.03
nwi
1
4
Walker, De'Vron
New Mexico
08.08
nwi
1
5
Bergman, Bryce
Air Force
08.19
nwi
1
6
Cranford, William
Western State
08.20
nwi
1
7
Boully, AJ
Utah State
08.20
nwi
1
8
Brown, Trevor
Colorado State
08.22
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Jason
Nike
07.73
nwi
1
2
Cotto, Hector
DoublePillar
07.92
nwi
2
3
Cranford, William
Western State
08.10
nwi
4
4
Cook, Dan
Unattached
08.12
nwi
3
5
Brown, Trevor
Colorado State
08.15
nwi
4
6
Boully, AJ
Utah State
08.25
nwi
2
7
Walker, De'Vron
New Mexico
08.34
nwi
5
8
Bergman, Bryce
Air Force
08.36
nwi
5
9
Hines, Alfred
Adams State
08.37
nwi
3
10
Engel, Cory
Air Force
08.42
nwi
4
11
Fair, Pierce
Adams State
08.42
nwi
1
12
Saccomano, Sam
Colorado State
08.49
nwi
3
13
Odegoke, Demi
Unattached
08.51
nwi
5
14
Gagliano, Samual
Air Academy
08.65
nwi
3
15
Clark, Chad
New Mexico
08.69
nwi
3
16
Murtaugh, Scott
Western State
08.69
nwi
3
17
Anderson, Braden
Air Academy
08.73
nwi
2
18
McMurray, Jordan
Utah State
08.75
nwi
1
19
Noble, Philip
Utah State
08.76
nwi
4
20
Peterson, Jacob
Utah State
08.78
nwi
2
21
Mitchell, Bryce
Air Academy
08.81
nwi
5
22
Calhoun, Michael
Colorado School
08.82
nwi
3
23
Myatt, Ross
West Texas A&M
08.93
nwi
2
24
McCoy, Dakari
New Mexico
08.95
nwi
1
25
Myers, Devin
Western State
08.96
nwi
1
26
Heptig, Daniel
Colorado School
08.98
nwi
5
27
Scholler, Thomas
Unattached
08.99
nwi
1
28
Delmonico, Vince
Western State
09.00
nwi
1
29
Coltharp, Conner
Colorado School
09.02
nwi
4
30
Wilson, Brian
New Mexico
09.27
nwi
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Battle
,
Caesar
,
Kline
,
Henry
Arizona State
3:10.85
1
2
Bergman
,
Smith
,
Delgado
,
Severino
Air Force
3:14.49
1
3
Bluth
,
Hunt
,
Lewis
,
Hamlett
Utah State
3:16.57
1
4
Lewis
,
Clark
,
Lovato
,
Muhammad
New Mexico
3:16.58
1
5
Engel
,
Jones
,
Ptacek
,
White
Air Force
3:19.62
2
6
Murray
,
Sanders
,
Gardner
,
Omamogho
West Texas A&M
3:20.00
2
7
Monson
,
Fox
,
Brown
,
Butler
Colorado State
3:21.24
1
8
Wright
,
Christia
,
Shaver
,
Ford
UC - Colorado Sp
3:22.10
2
9
Marshall
,
Calhoun
,
Jenkins
,
Hanley
Colorado School
3:22.83
2
10
Hines
,
Cropper
,
Vigil
,
Petheric
Adams State
3:23.18
2
--
Bedford
,
Dyce
,
Rolle
,
Powell
UCLA
DNF
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calmes
,
Fletcher
,
Malarte
,
Stevens
Adams State
9:59.99
1
2
McLain
,
Jenkins
,
Hanley
,
Zywicki
Colorado School
10:01.69
1
3
Rasmusse
,
Crook
,
Valade
,
Brown
Western State
10:10.81
1
4
Artz
,
Jones
,
O'Bryant
,
White
Air Force
10:16.01
1
5
Newland
,
Fiorini
,
Lindbom
,
Arnold I
Metropolitan-Den
10:22.47
1
6
Haebe
,
Myers
,
Breeden
,
Goodman
Western State
10:29.52
1
7
Relay Team
Western State
10:41.94
1
8
Janousek
,
Sanders
,
Gardner
,
Irwin
West Texas A&M
10:57.53
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Antunovic, Bozidar
Arizona
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
2
Williams, Tyson
Unattached
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
3
Gire, Robert
Arizona
17.02m
(55'10)
1
4
Drye, Robert
Air Force
16.82m
(55'2)
1
5
Schwochow, Kyle
Air Force
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
6
Herbison, Sean
Air Force
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
7
Lettow, Ian
Colorado State
16.27m
(53'4.5)
1
8
Weber, Mark
UCLA
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
9
Davies, Nigel
UCLA
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
10
Carter, Cameron
Colorado State
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
11
Rowley, Carson
Colorado State
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
12
Hall, Spencer
Utah State
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
13
Morris, Korion
Arizona
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
14
Mathis, Jamarius
Adams State
14.58m
(47'10)
1
15
Cole, James
Air Force
14.25m
(46'9)
1
--
Redfern, Nicolo
Colorado School
ND
(--)
1
--
Ewen, Ryan
Colorado School
ND
(--)
1
--
Narez, Miquel
Adams State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Brian
New Mexico
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Tyler
Southern Utah
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McCoy, Dakari
New Mexico
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Carveth, Cole
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Chris
Southern Utah
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faldermeyer, Alec
UCLA
20.78m
(68'2)
1
2
Drye, Robert
Air Force
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
3
Lettow, Ian
Colorado State
18.90m
(62'0)
1
4
Henry-Marshall, Matthew
New Mexico
18.36m
(60'2.75)
1
5
Carter, Cameron
Colorado State
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
6
Harriman, Ken
Colorado State
16.74m
(54'11)
1
7
Santerre, Jake
Adams State
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
8
Schreibvogel, Brady
Adams State
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
9
Herbison, Sean
Air Force
15.32m
(50'3)
1
10
Anderson, Tyler
Southern Utah
15.19m
(49'10)
1
11
Hochanadel, Joe
Adams State
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
12
Hall, Spencer
Utah State
14.91m
(48'11)
1
13
Cole, James
Air Force
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
14
Carveth, Cole
Colorado School
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
--
Maestas, Brad
New Mexico
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McFee, Chris
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Chris
Southern Utah
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ewen, Ryan
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silcock, Clint
Utah State
2.24m
(7'4)
1
2
Harsanyi, Oliver
Western State
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
3
McBride, Bryan
Arizona State
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
4
Hobson, Taylor
UCLA
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
5
Follet, Eric
Utah State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Mayer, Gage
West Texas A&M
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Wood, Zach
Air Force
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
8
Smith, Travis
Air Force
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
11
Ogunmodede, Seun
Colorado School
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
9
Spruill, Jon
Western State
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
9
Mortensen, Dyson
Adams State
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
12
Dickson, Dustin
West Texas A&M
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
13
Parcell, Canyon
UC - Colorado Sp
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
--
Timmons, Jake
Colorado
NH
(--)
1
--
Gagliano, Samual
Air Academy
NH
(--)
1
--
Gipson, Akil
Western State
NH
(--)
1
--
Delgato, Elijah
Air Academy
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lavong, Carlton
Adams State
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Benard, Chris
Arizona State
7.12m
(23'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Douglas, James
Adams State
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Wasilawski, Ryan
Colorado State
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
4
Szade, Damian
Utah State
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
6
Rosario, Nelson
UCLA
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Cardinale, Anthony
UC - Colorado Sp
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Brown, David
New Mexico
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Cranford, William
Western State
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
10
Estes, Alex
Adams State
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Little, Zachary
Western State
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Hamlett, Kenneth
Utah State
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Kirk, Ty
New Mexico
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
14
O'Neal, CJ
Utah State
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Wilson, Brian
New Mexico
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
16
Campbell, Warrick
New Mexico
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
17
McCoy, Dakari
Unattached
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
18
Abney, Kevin
Air Academy
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
19
Young, Tramicah
West Texas A&M
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
--
Parcell, Canyon
UC - Colorado Sp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Jonathan
UCLA
15.78m
(51'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Benard, Chris
Arizona State
15.49m
(50'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Lavong, Carlton
Adams State
15.33m
(50'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Warrick
New Mexico
14.94m
(49'0)
nwi
1
5
Brown, David
New Mexico
14.73m
(48'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Gipson, Akil
Western State
14.29m
(46'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Douglas, James
Adams State
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Wasilawski, Ryan
Colorado State
14.22m
(46'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Fair, Pierce
Adams State
13.98m
(45'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Gilliland, Graham
Colorado State
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Spruill, Jon
Western State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stucky, Dillon
UCLA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
O'Neal, CJ
Utah State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ogunmodede, Seun
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hamlett, Kenneth
Utah State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McBride, Bryan
Arizona State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Tramicah
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quiller, Rory
Heights Unlimite
5.36m
(17'7)
1
2
Woepse, Greg
UCLA
5.21m
(17'1)
1
3
Talley, Bobby
Unattached
5.21m
(17'1)
1
4
Phallen, Corey
Arizona State
5.21m
(17'1)
1
5
Simmons, Rob
Air Force
5.06m
(16'7)
1
6
Pflibsen, Logan
New Mexico
5.06m
(16'7)
1
7
Johnson, John
Utah State
5.06m
(16'7)
1
8
Walker, Kyle
New Mexico
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
9
Simmons, Cale
Air Force
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
--
Coffin, James
Arizona
NH
(--)
1
--
Sohl, Blair
Adams State
NH
(--)
1
--
McGovern, Chris
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Dennis, Tanner
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Mossberg, Nick
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Schall, Andrew
Colorado State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault UnSeeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Austin, Dylan
Arizona State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Grant, Duggan
Arizona State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Noble, Philip
Utah State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
4
Beski, Elliott
Air Force
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Dodds, Chris
New Mexico
4.45m
(14'7)
1
6
Jackson, Tyler
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Beck, Wendell
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
Gollobith, Austin
Western State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
9
Walega, Cody
Colorado School
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
10
Popp, Tim
Colorado School
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
11
Varga, Elliott
Western State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
12
Puls, T.J.
Colorado School
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
13
Boerner, Hal
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Fraser, Joel
UC - Colorado Sp
NH
(--)
1
--
Delmonico, Vince
Western State
NH
(--)
1
--
Manchester, Cameron
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Hansen, Max
Utah State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
York, Richard
New Mexico
5,537
1
2
Bolliger, Michael
Unattached
5,319
1
3
Palicia, Noah
Air Force
5,293
1
4
Salzmann, Adam
Colorado
5,250
1
5
Prince, Austin
Arizona State
4,900
1
6
Sandys, Jamie
Arizona State
4,870
1
7
Tibbs, Michael
Air Force
4,858
1
8
Potter, Sam
New Mexico
4,831
1
9
Marcinko, Jeremy
Arizona State
4,777
1
10
McMillin, Josh
Colorado State
4,724
1
11
Taylor, Eddie
Colorado
4,648
1
12
Zazueta, Fabian
Arizona
4,571
1
13
Emory, Brock
Colorado
4,538
1
13
Von Hagen, Alex
Colorado
4,538
1
15
Hopkins, Brian
UC - Colorado Sp
4,410
1
16
Urista, Timothy
Air Force
4,151
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeter, Carmelita
Nike
07.23
nwi
1
2
Spence, Indira
Adams State
07.41
nwi
1
3
Maloy, Dominique'
Arizona State
07.48
nwi
1
4
Williams, Serene
Central Arizona
07.59
nwi
1
5
Rowe, Lindsay
UCLA
07.59
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeter, Carmelita
Nike
07.32
nwi
5
2
Williams, Charonda
adidas
07.38
nwi
4
3
Spence, Indira
Adams State
07.54
nwi
3
4
Maloy, Dominique'
Arizona State
07.56
nwi
2
5
Williams, Serene
Central Arizona
07.58
nwi
1
6
Rowe, Lindsay
UCLA
07.62
nwi
3
7
Benson, Kiera
Colorado School
07.64
nwi
1
8
Grant, Jillisa
Unattached
07.70
nwi
3
9
Ashford, Snita
UC Santa Barbara
07.71
nwi
2
10
Gooden, Asiah
Arizona State
07.72
nwi
1
11
Nelms, Nijah
UCLA
07.74
nwi
3
12
Williams, Tameka
Central Arizona
07.77
nwi
2
13
Poston, Germe
Arizona
07.77
nwi
4
14
Chambers, Alicia
San Francisco St
07.78
nwi
1
15
Woodruff, Yasmin
UCLA
07.78
nwi
2
16
Bolden, Kelsey
UC Santa Barbara
07.79
nwi
4
17
Benton, Leah
New Mexico State
07.83
nwi
5
18
Rochester, Shaneika
New Mexico Highl
07.83
nwi
4
19
Witworth, Bailee
Utah State
07.84
nwi
5
20
Thomas, Carrie
San Francisco St
07.92
nwi
2
21
Fenderson, Chelsea
Adams State
07.93
nwi
3
22
Baucham, Brionne
San Francisco St
07.95
nwi
5
23
DeLong, Bethany
Colorado State
07.99
nwi
5
24
Lambuth, Tawny
Air Force
08.01
nwi
4
25
Hendrix, Kayleigh
San Francisco St
08.02
nwi
5
26
Fisher-Taylor, Kayla
New Mexico
08.03
nwi
5
27
Blackwood, Mercedes
Utah State
08.04
nwi
1
28
Monroe, Nicolette
Central Arizona
08.05
nwi
4
29
Skeen, Bailee
West Texas A&M
08.06
nwi
5
30
Ralph, Jazmine
Adams State
08.07
nwi
1
31
Burton, Kaylah
New Mexico State
08.08
nwi
2
32
King, Rachel
West Texas A&M
08.10
nwi
1
33
Jackson, Alexis
New Mexico Highl
08.17
nwi
3
34
Rus, Alicia
Western State
08.20
nwi
2
35
Cabiness, Maya
San Francisco St
08.22
nwi
1
36
Hawkins, Chari
Utah State
08.24
nwi
4
37
Nielson, Jessie
Utah State
08.29
nwi
4
38
Schweigert, Marin
New Mexico
08.52
nwi
2
39
Keiser, Lauren
Colorado School
08.91
nwi
3
40
Tafoya, Amy
New Mexico Highl
09.08
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chaney, Jasmine
Arizona State
23.22
nwi
1
2
Williams, Charonda
adidas
23.24
nwi
1
3
Maloy, Dominique'
Arizona State
23.98
nwi
1
4
Woodruff, Yasmin
UCLA
24.79
nwi
2
5
Gooden, Asiah
Arizona State
24.91
nwi
2
6
Benson, Kiera
Colorado School
24.92
nwi
3
7
Williams, Tameka
Central Arizona
25.03
nwi
1
8
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
25.10
nwi
4
9
Benton, Leah
New Mexico State
25.11
nwi
4
10
Williams, Serene
Central Arizona
25.15
nwi
5
11
Thomas, Carrie
San Francisco St
25.16
nwi
7
12
Poston, Germe
Arizona
25.17
nwi
2
13
Witworth, Bailee
Utah State
25.29
nwi
2
14
Chambers, Alicia
San Francisco St
25.39
nwi
5
15
Esslinger, Grace
UC Santa Barbara
25.40
nwi
3
16
Nelms, Nijah
UCLA
25.43
nwi
3
17
James, Fiona
New Mexico Highl
25.44
nwi
6
18
Bolden, Kelsey
UC Santa Barbara
25.46
nwi
5
19
Tarrant, Tara
West Texas A&M
25.52
nwi
3
20
Fisher-Taylor, Kayla
New Mexico
25.63
nwi
5
21
Cleveland, Jndia
New Mexico State
25.65
nwi
4
22
Gross, Bethany
Air Force
25.67
nwi
4
23
Baucham, Brionne
San Francisco St
25.67
nwi
6
24
Snider, Sarah
West Texas A&M
25.75
nwi
7
25
Ralph, Jazmine
Adams State
25.83
nwi
7
26
Monroe, Nicolette
Central Arizona
25.85
nwi
8
27
Crook, Andrea
Arizona State
25.87
nwi
8
28
Blackwood, Mercedes
Utah State
25.98
nwi
4
29
Fenderson, Chelsea
Adams State
26.04
nwi
7
30
Rochester, Shaneika
New Mexico Highl
26.11
nwi
6
31
Skeen, Bailee
West Texas A&M
26.20
nwi
7
32
Robinson, Meagan
Colorado State
26.26
nwi
6
33
Nielson, Jessie
Utah State
26.68
nwi
5
34
Fehlberg, Camille
Utah State
26.69
nwi
8
35
Kirk, Kalie
Colorado State
26.71
nwi
6
36
Cabiness, Maya
San Francisco St
26.86
nwi
10
37
Hendrix, Kayleigh
San Francisco St
26.96
nwi
9
38
Jackson, Alexis
New Mexico Highl
27.03
nwi
8
39
Eckert, Dawn
UC - Colorado Sp
27.17
nwi
9
40
Rus, Alicia
Western State
27.19
nwi
9
41
Keiser, Lauren
Colorado School
27.55
nwi
10
42
Carson, Erica
Air Academy
27.56
nwi
8
43
Kielian, Katie
Western State
27.58
nwi
9
44
Flores, Alyssa
New Mexico State
28.24
nwi
10
45
Cool, Kallee
Western State
28.77
nwi
10
46
Tafoya, Amy
New Mexico Highl
29.72
nwi
10
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Charonda
adidas
53.16
1
2
Chaney, Jasmine
Arizona State
53.37
1
3
McLaughlin, Ashlea
UCLA
53.95
1
4
Eaton, Joy
UCLA
54.95
1
5
Jensen, Katelyn
Utah State
55.93
2
6
Boney, Shantae
Central Arizona
56.47
4
7
Geren, Sarah
Arizona State
56.71
3
8
Grant, Jillisa
Unattached
56.74
5
9
Haymore, Aubrie
Utah State
56.75
3
10
Herring, Alycia
Arizona State
56.90
3
11
Gross, Bethany
Air Force
57.02
2
12
Hunter, Breyonna
UCLA
57.15
2
13
Johnson, Jessica
UC Santa Barbara
57.54
4
14
James, Fiona
New Mexico Highl
58.11
5
15
Kelchner, Rachel
New Mexico
58.16
5
16
Butler, Stefeny
San Francisco St
58.16
7
17
Perkins, Kim
New Mexico
58.24
6
18
Crook, Andrea
Arizona State
58.27
4
19
Tarrant, Tara
West Texas A&M
58.44
2
20
Vargas, Sheneice
UC Santa Barbara
58.80
3
21
Bosworth, Hollie
Utah State
58.84
6
22
Fehlberg, Camille
Utah State
58.87
6
23
Allen, Kia
Central Arizona
58.94
5
24
Cromartie, Brianna
Central Arizona
59.07
4
25
Banning, Lindsay
Colorado State
59.41
3
26
Robinson, Meagan
Colorado State
59.52
7
27
Urban, Alexa
UC - Colorado Sp
59.55
6
28
Hadford, Jessica
Western State
59.61
4
29
Fessenden, Danielle
UC Santa Barbara
1:00.05
5
30
Eckert, Dawn
UC - Colorado Sp
1:00.57
7
31
Kielian, Katie
Western State
1:01.22
7
32
Cisneros, Isabel
Colorado State
1:01.43
8
33
Andreatta, Arianna
New Mexico Highl
1:01.56
8
34
Johnson, Kayla
Colorado School
1:01.81
8
35
Flores, Alyssa
New Mexico State
1:02.10
8
36
Brasher, Julie
New Mexico
1:02.93
6
37
Ray, LaShondra
New Mexico Highl
1:03.09
7
38
Hurst, Hilary
Colorado School
1:03.97
6
39
Hudson, Vania
Air Academy
1:04.49
8
40
Williams, Katrina
New Mexico State
1:07.59
8
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mosby, Morgan
Air Force
1:35.46
1
2
Coates, Kaylee
Southern Utah
1:35.96
1
3
Williams, Shawnice
Central Arizona
1:36.37
1
4
Bowers, Mariah
Central Arizona
1:36.53
1
5
Manuele, Sharla
Southern Utah
1:37.06
1
6
Anderson, Kiona
Central Arizona
1:37.10
2
7
Urban, Alexa
UC - Colorado Sp
1:37.20
2
8
Bradford, Kirsten
Southern Utah
1:40.98
2
9
Crawford, Sessyon
New Mexico Highl
1:41.31
3
10
Minson, Steffi
Southern Utah
1:41.83
2
11
Smith, Jamie
Southern Utah
1:41.97
1
12
Payne, Jessica
New Mexico State
1:43.04
2
13
Garcia, Brieana
West Texas A&M
1:44.38
3
14
Johnson, Taylor
West Texas A&M
1:46.37
3
15
Martinez, Olivia
West Texas A&M
1:48.84
3
16
Osborn, Caitlin
New Mexico State
1:52.78
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
elmejdoubi, Dijana
Bosnia
2:13.12
1
2
Hirschi, Kylie
Utah State
2:15.44
1
3
Coates, Kaylee
Southern Utah
2:15.68
1
4
Mitchell, Cassie
Adams State
2:15.73
1
5
Meyer, Alexis
Utah State
2:16.73
1
6
Bowers, Mariah
Central Arizona
2:17.16
1
7
Sheffer, Alisa
Utah State
2:17.47
1
8
Webb, Rachel
Western State
2:17.56
1
9
Saari, Stephaney
Air Force
2:19.62
1
10
Becic, Melanie
Western State
2:20.07
1
11
Lamb, Kelly
Adams State
2:20.31
1
12
Mayne, Tasha
Air Force
2:20.76
1
13
Carey, Jennifer
UC Santa Barbara
2:22.17
1
14
Ence, Haley
Utah State
2:22.80
1
15
Clay, Melanie
New Mexico State
2:22.86
1
16
Porter, Carly
New Mexico State
2:23.74
1
17
Suppes, Briana
Colorado School
2:24.19
1
18
Schuster, Hannah
Colorado School
2:24.30
1
19
Payne, Jessica
New Mexico State
2:25.28
1
20
Williams, Shawnice
Central Arizona
2:27.19
1
21
Barela, Christy
New Mexico State
2:28.07
1
22
Shelton, Morgan
West Texas A&M
2:29.95
1
23
Campbell, Abheena
Central Arizona
2:32.50
1
24
Garcia, Brieana
West Texas A&M
2:33.55
1
25
Crawford, Sessyon
New Mexico Highl
2:36.31
1
26
Johnson, Taylor
West Texas A&M
2:39.33
1
27
Nagunst, Kayla
New Mexico State
2:42.11
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manuele, Sharla
Southern Utah
4:56.66
1
2
McGlynn, Kristen
Adams State
5:02.10
1
3
Hilton, Ruth
Utah State
5:07.45
1
4
Hanenburg, Kaitlin
Colorado State
5:07.49
1
5
Hood, Nicola
New Mexico
5:08.10
1
6
Kleppin, Lauren
Western State
5:08.24
1
7
Barry, Kaitlyn
New Mexico
5:08.95
1
8
Chugg, Jessie
Utah State
5:09.86
1
9
Carroll, Katie
Air Force
5:10.91
1
10
Smith, Jamie
Southern Utah
5:13.16
1
11
Holt, Alicia
Utah State
5:14.01
1
12
Litzsinger, Alex
Utah State
5:15.01
1
13
Burt, Stephanie
Utah State
5:15.15
1
14
Ortiz, Vanessa
New Mexico
5:15.49
1
15
Minson, Steffi
Southern Utah
5:16.11
1
16
Willard, Aliese
Colorado State
5:16.76
1
17
Hamilton, Sammy
New Mexico State
5:18.62
1
18
Marshall, Anna
Western State
5:20.34
1
19
Bedford, Sylvia
Southern Utah
5:23.03
1
20
Sinda, Carissa
Metropolitan-Den
5:24.89
1
21
Thompson, Samantha
New Mexico State
5:25.81
1
22
Sandoval, Veronica
UC - Colorado Sp
5:33.70
1
23
Bojorquez, Sarabel
Central Arizona
5:35.26
1
24
Garcia, Carolina
New Mexico Highl
5:39.22
1
25
Smalley, Ashlee
New Mexico
5:41.17
1
26
Bazaldua, Aries
West Texas A&M
5:45.12
1
27
Davis, Camille
New Mexico State
5:46.75
1
28
Denetchee, Allison
Central Arizona
5:49.51
1
29
Curley, Charnelle
Central Arizona
6:11.51
1
--
Blakely, Jessica
West Texas A&M
DNF
1
--
Senior, Ruth
New Mexico
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Brenda
New Balance
9:49.67
1
2
Lyle, Sarah
Western State
9:53.84
1
3
Keyser, Ellie
Colorado State
9:56.39
1
4
Kleppin, Lauren
Western State
10:06.99
1
5
Reed, Emma
New Mexico
10:15.33
1
6
Bradford, Kirsten
Southern Utah
10:15.64
1
7
Peters, Nicole
Colorado State
10:16.73
1
8
Williams, Hannah
Utah State
10:20.68
1
9
Bedford, Sylvia
Southern Utah
10:21.25
1
10
Stumb, Morgan
Colorado School
10:29.62
1
11
Lemaster, Addison
Adams State
10:36.63
1
12
Ballinger, Mary
Unattached
10:38.26
1
13
Marshall, Anna
Western State
10:39.11
1
14
Stoltze, Madelyn
New Mexico State
10:41.34
1
15
Campbell, Kaylee
Utah State
10:41.43
1
16
Bremser, Jen
Air Force
10:43.98
1
17
Kirchhofer, Emily
Western State
10:47.35
1
18
Floodman, Marissa
Utah State
10:49.51
1
19
Chugg, Cherise
Utah State
10:52.10
1
20
Walker, Holly
Colorado School
10:52.94
1
21
Padilla, Jenna
New Mexico State
11:09.23
1
22
Buchanan, Melissa
UC - Colorado Sp
11:09.55
1
23
Bojorquez, Sarabel
Central Arizona
11:19.52
1
24
Ramsier, Alexa
Air Force
11:23.54
1
25
Arenas, Amy
New Mexico State
11:28.62
1
26
Larson, Adrienne
New Mexico State
11:37.38
1
27
Denetchee, Allison
Central Arizona
11:46.24
1
28
Gomez, Natalie
New Mexico State
12:04.38
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Tara
Western State
18:00.49
1
2
Heuer, Sarah
Colorado State
18:37.63
1
3
Crinigan, Catherine
Central Arizona
18:38.97
1
4
Frier, Kaitlin
UC - Colorado Sp
18:54.84
1
5
Segay, Valerie
Central Arizona
19:07.11
1
6
Garcia, Carolina
New Mexico Highl
19:41.91
1
7
Arenas, Amy
New Mexico State
19:55.17
1
8
Bazaldua, Aries
West Texas A&M
19:57.51
1
9
Blakely, Jessica
West Texas A&M
20:35.97
1
10
Gomez, Natalie
New Mexico State
20:39.68
1
11
Larson, Adrienne
New Mexico State
20:57.58
1
12
Raskob, Margaret
New Mexico
21:05.61
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Candice
Unattached
08.14
nwi
1
2
Rowe, Lindsay
UCLA
08.18
nwi
1
3
DeLoach, Janay
Unattached
08.30
nwi
1
4
Selmon, Precious
New Mexico
08.63
nwi
1
5
Peterson, Heidi
Utah State
08.91
nwi
1
6
Esslinger, Grace
UC Santa Barbara
08.98
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Candice
Unattached
08.24
nwi
1
2
Rowe, Lindsay
UCLA
08.25
nwi
2
3
DeLoach, Janay
Unattached
08.36
nwi
4
4
Chaney, Jasmine
Arizona State
08.37
nwi
3
5
Selmon, Precious
New Mexico
08.79
nwi
4
6
Esslinger, Grace
UC Santa Barbara
08.85
nwi
5
7
Peterson, Heidi
Utah State
08.90
nwi
3
8
Grant, Jillisa
Unattached
08.93
nwi
1
9
Skeen, Bailee
West Texas A&M
08.96
nwi
2
10
Kirk, Kalie
Colorado State
08.97
nwi
2
11
Anderson, Kiona
Central Arizona
09.04
nwi
2
12
Hawkins, Chari
Utah State
09.08
nwi
4
13
McCowan, Kirsten
West Texas A&M
09.09
nwi
5
14
Glover, Erin
Colorado School
09.09
nwi
1
15
King, Rachel
West Texas A&M
09.14
nwi
3
16
Amey, Cheron
Central Arizona
09.22
nwi
4
17
Souza, Tatum
UCLA
09.35
nwi
4
18
Keller, Lindsey
Colorado State
09.36
nwi
4
19
Conner, Kimberly
UCLA
09.36
nwi
3
20
Dixon, Cherise
UC Santa Barbara
09.41
nwi
3
21
Bragg, Jessica
UC Santa Barbara
09.43
nwi
3
22
Hart, Lindsay
Western State
09.49
nwi
1
23
Cleveland, Jndia
New Mexico State
09.49
nwi
3
24
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
09.50
nwi
2
25
Johnson, Kayla
Colorado School
09.57
nwi
1
26
Dalbey, Tyler
San Francisco St
09.64
nwi
5
27
Sidner, Cassandra
Central Arizona
09.77
nwi
5
28
Cool, Kallee
Western State
09.83
nwi
1
29
Campbell, Brianne
Utah State
10.01
nwi
4
30
Flores, Alyssa
New Mexico State
10.16
nwi
5
31
Cordova, CiCi
New Mexico Highl
10.35
nwi
4
32
Weakland, Rachel
Western State
10.84
nwi
3
--
Henderson, Samantha
Arizona State
FS
nwi
1
--
Jones, Kaymarie
Adams State
DNF
nwi
5
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLaughl
,
Rowe
,
Eaton
,
Hunter
UCLA
3:43.21
1
2
Hirschi
,
Peterson
,
Jensen
,
Haymore
Utah State
3:47.08
1
3
Allen
,
Boney
,
Cromarti
,
Anderson
Central Arizona
3:49.35
2
4
Dalbey
,
Thomas
,
McDaniel
,
Chambers
San Francisco St
3:49.60
2
5
Aldredge
,
Meade
,
Benton
,
Clay
New Mexico State
3:52.28
1
6
Grasmick
,
Guy
,
Spence
,
Jones
Adams State
3:53.87
1
7
Carey
,
Johnson
,
Nwaba
,
Vargas
UC Santa Barbara
3:58.27
1
8
Kirk
,
Robinson
,
Banning
,
Cisneros
Colorado State
4:00.39
2
9
Kielian
,
Hadford
,
Hart
,
Webb
Western State
4:03.00
2
10
Clevelan
,
Barela
,
Willis
,
Flores
New Mexico State
4:04.53
2
11
Ray
,
Crawford
,
James
,
Graham
New Mexico Highl
4:08.47
3
12
Dixon
,
Bragg
,
Esslinge
,
Fessende
UC Santa Barbara
4:08.79
2
13
Suppes
,
Hurst
,
Johnson
,
Schuster
Colorado School
4:16.92
3
14
Andreatt
,
Jackson
,
Rocheste
,
Sandhu
New Mexico Highl
4:19.31
3
--
Perkins
,
Burton
,
Payne
,
Nagunst
New Mexico State
DNF
3
--
Herring
,
Chaney
,
Maloy
,
Pinnick
Arizona State
DQ
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell
,
Guy
,
Grasmick
,
McGlynn
Adams State
11:49.46
1
2
Webb
,
Hadford
,
Becic
,
Lyle
Western State
11:50.74
1
3
Barela
,
Aldredge
,
Clay
,
Thompson
New Mexico State
12:28.33
1
4
Walker
,
Hurst
,
Suppes
,
Stumb
Colorado School
12:34.30
1
5
McDonnel
,
Nagunst
,
Porter
,
Hamilton
New Mexico State
12:38.61
1
6
Carroll
,
Mayne
,
Eichenbe
,
Fuerst
Air Force
12:39.77
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Labonte, Julie
Arizona
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
2
Hasslen, Alyssa
Arizona
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
3
Gibson, Baillie
Arizona
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
4
Kovar, Kayla
Southern Utah
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
5
Lightfoot, Jean
UC Santa Barbara
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
5
Blackburn, Paige
Air Force
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
7
Kujore, Irene
UC Santa Barbara
14.15m
(46'5)
1
8
Kruger, Katie
Adams State
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
9
Hus, Spela
Utah State
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
10
Talabi, Omotayo
Arizona
13.64m
(44'9)
1
11
Nwaba, Barbara
UC Santa Barbara
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
12
Spencer, Lindsey
Utah State
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
13
Fowler, Tamara
Adams State
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
14
Bernard, Candicea
Central Arizona
13.21m
(43'4)
1
15
Loya, Teresa Marie
Air Force
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
16
Johnson, Serena
Colorado State
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
17
Hill, Adrienne
Southern Utah
12.45m
(40'10)
1
18
Johnson, Elizabeth
Colorado State
12.40m
(40'8)
1
19
Frazier, Bellosie
New Mexico State
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
20
Sharbono, Jessica
Colorado State
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
20
Brown, Courtney
Central Arizona
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
22
Prince, Shannon
Utah State
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
23
Musika, Luisa
San Francisco St
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
24
Henderson, Samantha
Arizona State
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
25
Afoa, Savannah
Colorado School
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
26
Roth, Katelyn
Central Arizona
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
27
Bohnen, Jenna
Adams State
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
28
Christie, Kemoy
New Mexico Highl
11.51m
(37'9)
1
29
Ahloo, Jacqueline
Air Force
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
--
Richardson, Colleen
Air Academy
ND
(--)
1
--
Southward, Stephany
New Mexico State
ND
(--)
1
--
Alexander, Carissa
New Mexico Highl
ND
(--)
1
--
Nossek, Maddie
Arizona State
ND
(--)
1
--
Bridgett, Deirdra
San Francisco St
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Freeman, Cassie
San Francisco St
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dominguez, Victoria
New Mexico Highl
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Ashley
Western State
18.29m
(60'0)
1
2
Blackburn, Paige
Air Force
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
3
Johnson, Serena
Colorado State
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
4
Spencer, Lindsey
Utah State
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
5
Sharbono, Jessica
Colorado State
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
6
Gibson, Baillie
Arizona
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
7
Johnson, Elizabeth
Colorado State
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
8
Hill, Adrienne
Southern Utah
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
9
Kovar, Kayla
Southern Utah
15.24m
(50'0)
1
10
Hus, Spela
Utah State
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
10
Freeman, Cassie
San Francisco St
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
12
Musika, Luisa
San Francisco St
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
13
Bohnen, Jenna
Adams State
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
14
Burke, Christina
Air Force
14.20m
(46'7)
1
15
Bridgett, Deirdra
San Francisco St
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
16
Aligaz, Lydia
New Mexico Highl
13.92m
(45'8)
1
17
Roth, Katelyn
Central Arizona
13.90m
(45'7)
1
18
Kruger, Katie
Adams State
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
19
Alexander, Carissa
New Mexico Highl
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
20
Loya, Teresa Marie
Air Force
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
21
Christie, Kemoy
New Mexico Highl
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
--
Tamulis, Courtney
Colorado School
ND
(--)
1
--
Afoa, Savannah
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bernau, Lisa
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Frazier, Bellosie
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Southward, Stephany
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szabo, Barbara
Western State
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Nwaba, Barbara
UC Santa Barbara
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
3
Walker, Alexis
UCLA
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Hawkins, Chari
Utah State
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Patterson, Elizabeth
Asics
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Hayes, Courtney
Arizona
1.73m
(5'8)
1
7
Rogers, Regan
Air Force
1.73m
(5'8)
1
10
Canini, Laurisa
Colorado
1.68m
(5'6)
1
11
Campbell, Brianne
Utah State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
8
Boney, Shantae
Central Arizona
1.68m
(5'6)
1
9
Gibson, Mariah
UCLA
1.68m
(5'6)
1
12
Schweigert, Marin
New Mexico
1.63m
(5'4)
1
13
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
14
Herald, Rachel
Air Force
1.63m
(5'4)
1
15
Jones, Sabrina
Colorado State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
15
Jensen, Madison
Utah State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
17
Forrester, Alison
Colorado State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
18
McCowan, Kirsten
West Texas A&M
1.53m
(5'0)
1
19
Conner, Kimberly
UCLA
1.53m
(5'0)
1
20
Cleveland, Jndia
New Mexico State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
21
Bacovcin, Nicole
Colorado School
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
22
Weakland, Rachel
Western State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
--
Skerda, Jessica
Air Academy
NH
(--)
1
--
Ray, LaShondra
New Mexico Highl
NH
(--)
1
--
Souza, Tatum
UCLA
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeLoach, Janay
Unattached
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Grant, Jillisa
Unattached
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Nettey, Christabel
Arizona State
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Herring, Alycia
Arizona State
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Tameka
Central Arizona
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Cleveland, Jndia
New Mexico State
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
7
Selmon, Precious
New Mexico
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Jones, Daphne
Utah State
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
9
Allen, Kia
Central Arizona
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
10
McCoy, Shantella
New Mexico Highl
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Nwaba, Barbara
UC Santa Barbara
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
11
Harber, Charlene
Arizona
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
13
Benson, Kiera
Colorado School
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
14
Amey, Cheron
Central Arizona
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
15
DeLong, Bethany
Colorado State
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
16
Williams, Tayler
UC Santa Barbara
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
17
Knowles, Dominique
San Francisco St
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
18
Ray, LaShondra
New Mexico Highl
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
18
Souza, Tatum
UCLA
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
20
Salehpoor, Asal
New Mexico
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Symone
UC Santa Barbara
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Canini, Laurisa
Colorado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Keiser, Lauren
Colorado School
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Willis, Horlexus
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Conner, Kimberly
UCLA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Burton, Kaylah
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Katrina
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Ke'Nyia
UCLA
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Knowles, Dominique
San Francisco St
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Graham, Angella
New Mexico Highl
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Harber, Charlene
Arizona
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
5
Peak, Meaghann
Colorado State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Barsey, Rahelys
Central Arizona
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Tayler
UC Santa Barbara
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Hill, Dayna
UCLA
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Daphne
Utah State
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Szabo, Barbara
Western State
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Willis, Horlexus
New Mexico State
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
12
Evans, Symone
UC Santa Barbara
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
13
Weakland, Rachel
Western State
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
--
McCoy, Shantella
New Mexico Highl
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Burton, Kaylah
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sandhu, Bhupinder
New Mexico Highl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pena, Tori
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Simpson, Shaylah
Arizona State
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
3
Graham, Lauren
UC - Colorado Sp
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
3
Kubishta, April
Unattached
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
5
Grabowska, Sonia
Utah State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
6
Tucker, Margo
New Mexico
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
10
Carpenter, Cara
Arizona State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
7
Koressel, Allison
UCLA
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
7
Beerse, Melissa
Air Force
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
7
Anthony, Tori
UCLA
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
11
Menke, Amber
New Mexico
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
11
Goodrich, Liz
UCLA
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambuth, Tawny
Air Force
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
2
Shealy, Kimber
Air Force
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
10
Stauber, Haley
UCLA
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
11
Pradal, Annelise
Adams State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
Jaramillo, Lauren
New Mexico
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Thompson, Amber
Utah State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Kuenzi, Linda
Arizona State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Fortner, Kelly
New Mexico
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
7
Robinson, Airrie
Western State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
7
Mellado, Bizzy
Air Force
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
7
Busk, Nathalie
New Mexico
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
12
Page, Sara
Colorado State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
12
Weatherly, Alexandra
Arizona
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
12
Cook, Julia
New Mexico
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
15
Suppes, Briana
Colorado School
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
15
Saunders, Rachel
Colorado State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
15
St. Jeor, Rachelle
Utah State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
15
Griffin, Morgan
Colorado State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
15
Cordova, CiCi
New Mexico Highl
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
20
Hildenbrandt, Ava
Colorado School
3.15m
(10'4)
1
20
Howe, Jesse
Western State
3.15m
(10'4)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinnick, Keia
Arizona State
3,908
1
2
Henderson, Samantha
Arizona State
3,785
1
3
Graham, Angella
New Mexico Highl
3,543
1
4
Ajoku, Maureen
UC Santa Barbara
3,482
1
5
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
3,370
1
6
Odneal, Holly
Colorado
3,342
1
7
Maden, Genny
Colorado
3,273
1
7
Szabo, Carly
Texas State
3,273
1
9
Torres, Lesly
Air Force
3,075
1
10
Jones, Katie
West Texas A&M
2,943
1
11
Wagner, Sophia
Colorado State
2,908
1
12
French, Phaelen
Air Force
2,809
1
13
Hart, Jamie
Air Force
2,754
1
14
Dreher, Katie
Colorado
2,639
1
15
Phipps, Danisha
New Mexico Highl
2,577
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#new
#mexico
#classic
#and
#multi
More news
2011 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
2011 Results - New Mexico Invitational
697 shares:
New Mexico Indoor Collegiate Classic
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
13
2
2022
29
2
2021
21
5
2020
4
2
2019
21
5
2018
14
2017
10
3
2016
5
19
2015
7
91
2014
42
29
2013
11
143
2012
19
83
2011
98
25
1
2010
59
21
1
2009
26
5
2008
13
7
2007
4
2
2006
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#new
#mexico
#classic
#and
#multi
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!