RS/NM
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Lobos
Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87131, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sean Stam
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
10
)
View
News (
49
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (10 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (15 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (13 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 3rd 2013, 12:00am
Comments
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 2, 2013
Notre Dame, IN, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Force
Akron
Alabama
Arizona State
Arkansas
Austin Peay
Baylor
Bradley
Brown
Buffalo
Clemson
Dartmouth
DePaul
Duke
East Carolina
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Michigan
Florida
Florida A&M
Florida State
Georgetown
Georgia
Georgia Tech
Illinois
Illinois State
Indiana
Indiana State
Iowa State
Kansas
Kent State
Kentucky
Loyola-Chicago
LSU
Marquette
McNeese State
Miami (FL)
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Mississippi
Mississippi State
Missouri-Kansas City
Montana State
Navy
Nebraska
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Mexico
North Carolina
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Charlotte
North Florida
Northwestern (IL)
Notre Dame
Oakland University
Ohio
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Penn State
Pittsburgh
Prairie View A&M
Princeton
Purdue
Sacred Heart
South Carolina
South Florida
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Southern Methodist
Stanford
Syracuse
Tennessee
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas Christian
Texas Tech
UC Davis
UCLA
Unattached
Villanova
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Washington State
Western Kentucky
Western Michigan
Wisconsin
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Snoddy, Broderick
Georgia Tech
06.70
nwi
1
2
Royster, Chris
South Carolina
06.81
nwi
1
3
Chamblee, Wes
Unattached
07.00
nwi
1
4
Puhalla, Mike
Unattached
07.15
nwi
1
5
Gill, Alex
Unattached
07.29
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Snoddy, Broderick
Georgia Tech
06.81
nwi
1
2
Royster, Chris
South Carolina
06.89
nwi
2
3
Chamblee, Wes
Unattached
07.10
nwi
2
4
Andre, Mike
Georgetown
07.16
nwi
1
5
Puhalla, Mike
Unattached
07.17
nwi
1
6
Gill, Alex
Unattached
07.26
nwi
2
--
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
DNF
nwi
2
--
Eyeguokan, Oye
Notre Dame
DNF
nwi
1
--
Dunn, Nick
Notre Dame
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newbold, Stephen
Florida State
21.05
nwi
2
2
Faust, Timothy
Ohio State
21.21
nwi
2
3
Snoddy, Broderick
Georgia Tech
21.23
nwi
1
4
Delaney, Arthur
Oregon
21.30
nwi
2
5
Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee
LSU
21.35
nwi
2
6
McCants, Jonathan
Virginia Tech
21.47
nwi
2
7
Spooney, John
Brown
21.65
nwi
1
8
Brown III, Laron
Kent State
21.68
nwi
1
9
Nadolsky, Aaron
Penn State
21.82
nwi
2
10
Strup, Chris
Loyola-Chicago
21.96
nwi
1
11
Martin, Jason
Missouri-Kansas
22.53
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spratling, Brycen
Pittsburgh
45.92
7
2
Giesting, Christopher
Notre Dame
46.05
6
3
Miller, Brunson
Clemson
46.23
7
4
Glass, Najee
Florida
46.51
4
5
McBride, Brandon
Mississippi Stat
46.57
5
6
Hall, Arman
Florida
46.67
7
7
Clemons, Kyle
Kansas
46.96
7
8
Nkanata, Carvin
Pittsburgh
46.97
7
9
Pollard, Troy
Florida A&M
47.11
4
10
Green, Juan
Illinois
47.44
5
11
Russell, Alonzo
Florida State
47.44
5
12
Gravesande, Clayton
South Carolina
47.72
6
13
Bennett-Green, Bernard
Penn State
47.72
3
14
Serrette, Creighton
Mississippi
47.76
3
15
Murray, Micah
Pittsburgh
47.78
6
16
Chamness, Christopher
Western Kentucky
47.78
4
17
Winstead, Marcus
Western Kentucky
47.81
6
18
Barb, Joe
Baylor
47.82
3
19
Bailey, Brandon
Kent State
47.84
4
20
Griffin, Montez
Mississippi
47.87
6
21
Bailey, Elvyonn
Western Kentucky
48.11
7
22
Matthews, Drew
Kansas
48.25
3
23
Grayson, Cyril
LSU
48.34
3
24
Bush, Darrell
LSU
48.41
5
25
Williams, Caleb
LSU
48.46
6
26
Pierre Louis, Nathan
Indiana
48.58
2
27
Franks, Nathanael
Arkansas
48.63
2
28
Urschel, Donald
Villanova
48.74
2
29
Andre, Mike
Georgetown
48.80
2
30
Ross, Charles
Pittsburgh
48.94
1
31
Reber, Alexander
Villanova
49.11
3
32
Bailey, Jr.
Texas A&M
49.23
5
33
Mangojeane, Kamohelo
Western Kentucky
49.38
1
34
Dunn, Aaron
Notre Dame
49.51
1
--
Nadolsky, Aaron
Penn State
FS
4
Mens 800m Alex Wilson
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Obinwa, Sean
Florida
1:47.90
1
2
Genovesi, Gabriel
Akron
1:48.31
1
3
Peterson, Patrick
Sacred Heart
1:48.69
1
4
Lieghio, Anthony
Arkansas
1:48.88
1
5
Watkins, Za'Von
Penn State
1:48.92
1
6
Mokone, David
Western Kentucky
1:49.07
1
7
Ledder, Billy
Georgetown
1:49.19
1
8
Grethen, Charles
Georgia
1:49.19
1
9
West, Ricky
Penn State
1:49.33
1
10
Herring, Edwin
New Mexico
1:49.50
1
11
Roller, Lance
Indiana
1:49.52
1
12
Kidder, Brannon
Penn State
1:49.63
1
13
Downing, Quincy
LSU
1:49.70
1
14
Neal, Keffri
Kentucky
1:49.70
1
15
Ellison, Samuel
Villanova
1:49.84
1
16
Lindsay, Alexander
Air Force
1:49.93
1
17
Bonn, James
Texas A&M
1:50.01
1
18
Hernandez, Hector
Texas A&M
1:50.16
1
19
Banyai, Joe
Michigan State
1:50.21
1
20
Brinn, Tommy
Nebraska
1:50.37
1
21
Winter, Kyle
Marquette
1:50.59
1
22
Brennan, Ryan
Penn State
1:50.65
1
23
Hiltner, Jake
Akron
1:50.70
1
24
Pisechko, Andrew
Arkansas
1:50.76
1
25
Wiggan, Sean
Eastern Illinois
1:50.86
1
26
Tufnell, Henry
Brown
1:50.96
1
27
Batiste, Sorone
Prairie View A&M
1:51.01
1
28
Payton, Tyler
Oklahoma State
1:51.07
1
29
Gornall, Jordan
Indiana
1:51.35
1
29
Gebeke, Eric
Notre Dame
1:51.35
1
31
Soucie, Brendan
Kansas
1:51.52
1
32
Dally, Martin
Virginia Tech
1:51.87
1
33
Moran, Kyle
Duke
1:52.09
1
34
Favorite, Jack
Notre Dame
1:52.19
1
35
Zebe, Zebo
Illinois
1:52.21
1
36
Rheinhardt, Spencer
Notre Dame
1:52.38
1
37
Tamayo, Michael
North Carolina-C
1:52.52
1
38
Mellon, Zach
Wisconsin
1:52.75
1
39
Gibbons, Eddy
Notre Dame
1:53.26
1
40
Van Portfliet, Ryan
Loyola-Chicago
1:53.29
1
41
Palmer, Antonio
East Carolina
1:53.58
1
42
Lynn, Ryan
Illinois
1:53.71
1
43
Norbye, Christian
North Carolina-C
1:53.78
1
44
Blazer, Steve
Notre Dame
1:53.87
1
45
Seckfort, Nick
Kansas
1:53.95
1
46
Byrne, Kevin
Notre Dame
1:53.96
1
47
Palmisano, Michael
Princeton
1:54.55
1
48
Rivera, Nick
Texas Tech
1:54.89
1
49
Basting, Bryce
Eastern Illinois
1:55.31
1
50
Devine, Robert
Notre Dame
1:56.69
1
51
Rush, Cody
Nebraska
1:57.14
1
--
Hammond, Michael
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mudd, Austin
Wisconsin
3:58.59
1
2
Fleet, Mac
Oregon
3:58.90
1
3
Simons, John
Minnesota
3:59.32
1
4
Denault, Robert
Villanova
3:59.39
1
5
Hillenbrand, Matt
Kentucky
4:00.23
1
6
McAlary, Josh
Michigan State
4:00.46
1
7
Clarkson, Fabian
Oklahoma State
4:00.70
1
8
Dahleen, Zach
Southern Illinoi
4:01.41
1
9
Noelle, Chad
Oregon
4:01.98
1
10
Nierman, Robby
Indiana
4:02.77
1
11
Munsch, Josh
Kansas
4:04.30
1
12
Kissorio, Ezekiel
Texas Tech
4:05.23
1
13
North, Dallas
Unattached
4:05.51
1
14
Behnke, Adam
Indiana
4:05.51
1
15
Urie, Ryan
Syracuse
4:05.83
1
16
Corkedale, Tyler
Penn State
4:05.85
1
17
Betz, Dustin
Indiana State
4:05.96
1
18
Hatz, Alex
Wisconsin
4:06.09
1
19
Wardall, Taylor
Missouri-Kansas
4:06.18
1
20
Fallon, Christopher
Ohio State
4:06.38
1
21
Taersboel, Mads
Eastern Kentucky
4:06.94
1
22
Peavey, Bobby
Georgetown
4:07.69
1
23
Morris, Graham
Illinois
4:09.56
1
24
Berg, Erik
Brown
4:10.09
1
25
Agnew, Spencer
Marquette
4:10.39
1
26
Cusack, Jason
Virginia Tech
4:10.80
1
27
Fife, Nolan
Indiana
4:11.42
1
28
Sheldon, Kolton
Missouri-Kansas
4:11.45
1
29
Coffey, Chase
Bradley
4:13.10
1
30
Delvo, Eric
Bradley
4:13.12
1
31
Mann, Dan
Missouri-Kansas
4:13.52
1
32
Hahn, Corey
Indiana State
4:13.66
1
33
Thornton, Dj
Notre Dame
4:18.79
1
--
Vidlak, Trevor
Nebraska
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lelei, Henry
Texas A&M
7:47.91
1
2
Mulherin, William
Virginia Tech
7:52.54
1
3
Masters, Sam
Penn State
7:59.80
1
4
Hehir, Martin
Syracuse
8:00.24
1
5
Bouchikhi, Soufiane
Eastern Kentucky
8:01.83
1
6
Meddles, Wade
Eastern Kentucky
8:03.05
1
7
Franklin, Michael
Princeton
8:03.33
1
8
Springer, Andrew
Georgetown
8:04.80
1
9
Haile, Solomon
Arkansas
8:05.93
1
10
Satterwhite, John
Navy
8:06.14
1
11
Fischer, Matt
Penn State
8:08.35
1
12
Rae, Jeremy
Unattached
8:11.93
1
13
Malette, JP
Unattached
8:12.25
1
14
Bleday, John
Dartmouth
8:13.51
1
15
Razick, Robert
South Carolina
8:16.00
1
16
Kosgey, Amos
Eastern Kentucky
8:25.44
1
17
Goasdoue, Yosi
Eastern Kentucky
8:27.17
1
18
Greth, Zach
North Carolina-C
8:50.75
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poore, Andrew
Unattached
13:39.29
1
2
Krause, Elliot
Wisconsin
13:41.67
1
3
Hubers, Ben
Unattached
13:58.93
1
4
Benninger, Kurt
Unattached
14:00.19
1
5
Parrish, Mark
Florida
14:03.07
1
6
Schellberg, Pat
North Carolina
14:03.42
1
7
Kildoo, Jake
Notre Dame
14:14.96
1
8
Izewski, Josh
Florida
14:15.05
1
9
Dennin, Mark
Georgetown
14:16.01
1
10
Grady, Martin
Notre Dame
14:20.79
1
11
Clevenger, Michael
Notre Dame
14:22.33
1
12
Ramirez, Pablo
Eastern Illinois
14:24.76
1
13
Bendtsen, Chris
Princeton
14:28.10
1
14
Heller, Michael
Kent State
14:38.64
1
15
Stam, Sean
New Mexico
14:47.37
1
16
Hoard, Jason
Notre Dame
14:51.61
1
17
Schafer, Walter
Notre Dame
14:56.47
1
18
Lesiewicz, Patrick
Notre Dame
14:59.40
1
19
MacMillan, Jeff
Notre Dame
15:14.15
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swift, Greggmar
Indiana State
07.75
nwi
1
2
Artis-Gray, Jeff
Virginia Tech
07.82
nwi
1
3
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
08.05
nwi
1
4
Washington, Adarius
Indiana State
08.10
nwi
1
5
Viney, Cam
Illinois
08.13
nwi
1
--
Brown, Duane
Indiana State
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swift, Greggmar
Indiana State
07.93
nwi
2
2
Artis-Gray, Jeff
Virginia Tech
07.97
nwi
1
3
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
08.02
nwi
2
4
Viney, Cam
Illinois
08.06
nwi
2
5
Washington, Adarius
Indiana State
08.07
nwi
1
6
Brown, Duane
Indiana State
08.19
nwi
1
7
Collier, Jermaine
South Carolina
08.29
nwi
1
8
Wood, Bryce
Notre Dame
08.49
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Russell
,
Harris
,
Locke
,
Newbold
Florida State
3:06.55
1
2
Downing
,
Williams
,
Grayson
,
Bush
LSU
3:07.41
3
3
Murray
,
Nkanata
,
Philogen
,
Spratlin
Pittsburgh
3:07.42
3
4
Zahn
,
Green
,
Taylor
,
Pamilton
Illinois
3:07.84
2
5
Duke
,
Seale
,
Allen
,
Gary
Baylor
3:07.85
3
6
McBride
,
Tate
,
Barnaby
,
Hearns
Mississippi Stat
3:08.17
1
7
Baker
,
Washingt
,
McSwain
,
Watts
Texas Christian
3:08.25
1
8
Page
,
Smith
,
Brooks
,
Blanks
Ohio State
3:08.31
2
9
Doughert
,
Giesting
,
Buchanon
,
Feeney
Notre Dame
3:08.57
3
10
Payne
,
Woloszyk
,
Awosika
,
Simmons
Wisconsin
3:09.99
2
11
Lynch
,
Davis
,
Taylor
,
Smith
Alabama
3:10.07
2
12
Stigler
,
Hester
,
Clemons
,
McCuin
Kansas
3:10.22
3
13
Gravesan
,
Carter
,
Royster
,
Winfrey
South Carolina
3:10.79
1
14
Wetzel
,
Glastett
,
Murray
,
Mazanke
Loyola-Chicago
3:10.83
2
15
Cosey
,
Peart
,
Parks
,
Kendrick
Purdue
3:12.11
2
16
Nelvis
,
Livingst
,
Benson
,
Carter
Tennessee
3:14.60
1
--
Mpanduki
,
Bennett-
,
Gilmore
,
Loxsom
Penn State
DQ
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kidder
,
Bennett-
,
Watkins
,
Creese
Penn State
9:26.60
1
2
Williams
,
Hollimon
,
Dinkins
,
Callahan
Princeton
9:27.74
1
3
Stutzman
,
Chase
,
Lefebure
,
Atchoo
Stanford
9:28.25
1
4
Erassa
,
Payton
,
Botezan
,
Farrell
Oklahoma State
9:28.38
1
5
Burkstra
,
Boy
,
Abda
,
Hutton
Minnesota
9:29.22
1
6
Engnell
,
Pamilton
,
Lynn
,
Morris
Illinois
9:29.40
1
7
Legesse
,
Wood
,
Wankel
,
Casey
Oklahoma
9:29.44
1
8
Rono
,
Southard
,
Lieghio
,
Campbell
Arkansas
9:30.22
1
9
Williams
,
Ellison
,
Fitzsimo
,
McEntee
Villanova
9:30.47
1
10
Hagen
,
Artis-Gr
,
Degfae
,
Hammond
Virginia Tech
9:30.83
1
11
Hunter
,
Pierre L
,
Roller
,
Bayer
Indiana
9:31.11
1
12
Kostelac
,
Hazzard
,
Burton
,
Gilland
Virginia
9:31.23
1
13
Mudd
,
Woloszyk
,
Mellon
,
Hatz
Wisconsin
9:31.43
1
14
Gibson
,
Rush
,
Brinn
,
Vidlak
Nebraska
9:31.71
1
15
Miner
,
Guyota
,
Delaney
,
Johnson
Oregon
9:31.91
1
16
Peavey
,
Andre
,
Ledder
,
Springer
Georgetown
9:33.40
1
17
Willig
,
Spooney
,
Tufnell
,
Cooper
Brown
9:33.53
1
18
Hawkins
,
Spuller
,
Lindsay
,
Perkins
Air Force
9:34.51
1
19
Edman
,
Lauderda
,
Hartle
,
Herrera
UCLA
9:35.36
1
20
Evans
,
Lewis
,
Herring
,
Caldwell
New Mexico
9:36.98
1
21
Buchanan
,
Hester
,
Munsch
,
Soucie
Kansas
9:38.89
1
22
Wakefiel
,
Sealby
,
Jorgense
,
Jordan
Washington State
9:40.20
1
23
McClaffe
,
Filipcza
,
Meister
,
Kostelni
Duke
9:41.40
1
24
Kirk
,
Melone
,
Grosveno
,
Soratos
Montana State
9:41.67
1
25
Murray
,
Glastett
,
Brady
,
Penzenst
Loyola-Chicago
9:42.77
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riffle, Cody
Michigan
18.53m
(60'9.5)
1
2
Fraker, Davis
Illinois
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
3
Sievers, Derek
Michigan
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
4
Noe, Brandon
Illinois
16.31m
(53'6)
1
5
Hauser, Nick
Notre Dame
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrow, Montrell
East Carolina
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
2
Fraker, Davis
Illinois
19.98m
(65'6.5)
1
3
Thomas, Anthony
Notre Dame
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
4
Stumph, Jordan
Notre Dame
18.09m
(59'4)
1
5
Padovano, Dominick
Notre Dame
16.18m
(53'1)
1
6
Hauser, Nick
Notre Dame
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, James
Florida State
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
2
Jackson, Marcus
Mississippi Stat
2.23m
(7'3.75)
1
3
Shepherd, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
2.11m
(6'11)
1
4
James, Bradley
Michigan
2.06m
(6'9)
1
--
Hill, Zach
Eastern Kentucky
NH
(--)
1
--
Kendall, Tanner
Eastern Kentucky
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Cheldon
Marquette
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Kendall
New Mexico
7.65m
(25'1)
nwi
1
2
Smith, Korbin
Ohio State
7.65m
(25'1)
nwi
1
3
McLachlan, James
Loyola-Chicago
7.62m
(25'0)
nwi
1
4
Lyke, Maurice
Indiana State
7.49m
(24'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Wise, Neamen
South Florida
7.48m
(24'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Dontay
Missouri-Kansas
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Harden, Joshua
Missouri-Kansas
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
--
McCoy, Richard
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
16.06m
(52'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Harper, Jason
Mississippi Stat
15.97m
(52'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Ross, Floyd
New Mexico
15.97m
(52'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Gardner, Jonathan
Georgia Tech
15.59m
(51'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Scott, Donald
Eastern Michigan
15.34m
(50'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
15.05m
(49'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Okonta, DC
Missouri-Kansas
15.02m
(49'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Martin, Jason
Missouri-Kansas
14.43m
(47'4)
nwi
1
9
Harden, Joshua
Missouri-Kansas
13.95m
(45'9)
nwi
1
--
Webb, Robert
Indiana State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Houston, Scott
Indiana
5.17m
(16'11.5)
1
2
Pflibsen, Logan
New Mexico
5.17m
(16'11.5)
1
3
Bell, Dylan
Air Force
5.17m
(16'11.5)
1
4
Greenlee, Jack
Michigan
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
--
Volz, Drew
South Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Metzger, Wyatt
South Florida
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blok, Emily
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.43
nwi
1
2
Pemberton, Marecia
Florida State
07.50
nwi
1
3
Marshall, Ashley
UC Davis
07.50
nwi
1
4
Peterson, Kylie
Minnesota
07.50
nwi
1
5
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
07.64
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
07.79
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blok, Emily
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.41
nwi
1
2
Marshall, Ashley
UC Davis
07.44
nwi
2
3
Pemberton, Marecia
Florida State
07.47
nwi
1
4
Peterson, Kylie
Minnesota
07.52
nwi
2
5
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
07.67
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Shaleetha
Prairie View A&M
07.70
nwi
1
7
Perozzi, Maria
Notre Dame
08.18
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Kori
Stanford
23.63
nwi
3
2
Gaither, Tynia
Georgia
23.67
nwi
2
3
Blok, Emily
Nevada-Las Vegas
23.77
nwi
3
4
Jones, Mahagony
Penn State
23.90
nwi
3
5
Lawrence, Jonnique
Pittsburgh
23.96
nwi
2
6
Levingston, Carissa
Stanford
24.02
nwi
2
7
Frazier, Brianna
North Florida
24.03
nwi
2
8
Williams, Shanequa
Kent State
24.11
nwi
3
9
Campbell, Iris
Western Michigan
24.17
nwi
1
10
Hall, Rebecca
Western Michigan
24.54
nwi
2
11
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
24.79
nwi
1
12
Arnold, Andrea
Western Michigan
24.94
nwi
1
13
Hufnagel, Lindsey
Western Michigan
25.07
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wesh, Marlena
Clemson
52.98
4
2
Lavender, Jordan
Virginia
53.18
4
3
Muir, Jody-Ann
Mississippi Stat
53.20
4
4
Brown, Michelle
Notre Dame
53.40
4
5
Brown, Felicia
Tennessee
53.57
3
5
Tate, Brianna
Arizona State
53.57
4
7
Weatherford, Stacia
Indiana State
53.80
1
8
Harris, Tiffany
East Carolina
53.89
3
9
Williams, Kristyn
Stanford
54.34
2
10
Phillips, Morganne
Kentucky
54.37
3
11
Kerpon, Elizabeth
Duke
54.38
2
12
Frazier, Brianna
North Florida
54.43
3
13
Whittaker, Lanie
Florida
54.47
4
14
McGee, Dynasty
Penn State
54.52
3
15
Fonrose, Arielle
Pittsburgh
55.26
2
16
Yapchung, Tashuana
Eastern Kentucky
55.67
2
17
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
55.69
2
18
Moody, Terracia
Prairie View A&M
55.74
3
19
Long, Maya
Michigan
56.12
2
20
Christensen, Dana
Iowa State
56.77
1
21
Lalla, Amber
Notre Dame
57.22
1
22
Kelly, Ann Marie
Notre Dame
57.26
1
23
Chamblee, Mikaila
Notre Dame
57.73
1
24
Rotondo, Michelle
Notre Dame
57.76
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Cydney
Duke
2:05.27
1
2
Okoro, Ejiroghene
Iowa State
2:05.54
1
3
Sawnor, Melinda
Kent State
2:05.95
1
4
Chambers, Kendra
Texas
2:06.03
1
5
Williamson, Kelsey
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:06.37
1
6
Addison, Rebecca
Michigan
2:06.56
1
7
Ruff, Kianna
Tennessee
2:06.84
1
8
Malasarte, Megan
Georgia
2:06.86
1
9
Michl, Leeann
Indiana State
2:07.01
1
10
Williams, Olicia
Baylor
2:07.04
1
11
Brooks, Alena
Minnesota
2:07.19
1
12
Pfeifer, Danielle
Michigan
2:07.26
1
13
Bellino, Meg
Michigan
2:07.50
1
14
Smith, Jillian
Michigan
2:07.53
1
15
Snapp, Nijgia
Tennessee
2:07.81
1
16
Zillmer, Kristen
Illinois State
2:07.87
1
17
Grey, Chantelle
Austin Peay
2:08.12
1
18
Hoppe, Devon
Michigan
2:08.56
1
19
Williams, Shawnice
Nebraska
2:09.31
1
20
Tate, Alaine
Miami (FL)
2:09.75
1
21
Honeycutt, Corey
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:10.59
1
22
Richardson, Hannah
Kansas
2:10.63
1
23
Slate, Olivia
East Carolina
2:10.90
1
24
Hoaldridge, Katie
Texas
2:11.35
1
25
Miller, Rachel
North Carolina-C
2:11.41
1
26
Roller, Brie
Indiana
2:11.77
1
27
Manley, Meghan
Buffalo
2:11.86
1
28
Specht, Kyela
Bradley
2:12.85
1
29
Schulz, McKinzie
Notre Dame
2:13.40
1
30
Higginbottom, Shelby
Indiana State
2:13.41
1
31
Mathisen, Julie
Eastern Kentucky
2:15.14
1
32
Healy, Kaileen
Notre Dame
2:15.15
1
33
Gwin, Samantha
Indiana
2:15.82
1
34
Johnson, Taylor
Bradley
2:16.62
1
35
Affeld, Laura
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:16.96
1
36
Winningham, Danielle
Ohio
2:17.46
1
37
Hodge, Aisha
Western Michigan
2:19.87
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tracy, Rebecca
Notre Dame
4:33.53
1
2
Fouhy, Vicky
Virginia
4:34.87
1
3
Strausa, Agata
Florida
4:37.58
1
4
Osika, Shannon
Michigan
4:37.91
1
5
Furlan, Jessica
Nebraska
4:38.63
1
6
Baskir, Carolyn
Duke
4:46.50
1
7
Handler, Brook
Michigan
4:47.75
1
8
Weschler, Megan
Michigan
4:48.17
1
9
Whitehead, Britney
Eastern Illinois
4:48.64
1
10
Hanson, Molly
Marquette
4:48.79
1
11
Duerksen, Kelsey
Indiana
4:49.50
1
12
Becker, Natalie
Kansas
4:50.23
1
13
Thompson, Melissa
Ohio
4:50.84
1
14
McShea, Kelly
Illinois State
4:51.78
1
15
Farber, Lianne
North Carolina
4:52.39
1
16
Meunier, Sydni
Notre Dame
4:53.24
1
17
Fleck, Hannah
Kent State
4:54.21
1
18
Kasal, Jacqueline
DePaul
4:55.11
1
19
Frerichs, Courtney
Missouri-Kansas
4:55.56
1
20
Scott, Kayla
Ohio
4:56.57
1
21
Ruiz, Maria
North Carolina-C
4:57.04
1
22
Thompson, Kathleen
Kansas
4:57.61
1
23
Brewer, Rachael
Illinois State
4:58.84
1
24
McMeekin, Maureen
Georgia Tech
5:04.30
1
25
Hall, Marielle
Texas
5:05.89
1
26
Stahl, Siara
Missouri-Kansas
5:07.94
1
--
Curran, Kelly
Notre Dame
DNF
1
--
Frydrych, Emily
Notre Dame
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eason, Ann
Eastern Kentucky
9:24.78
1
2
Huth, Audrey
Northwestern (IL
9:34.23
1
3
Pogue, Taylor
Unattached
9:36.68
1
4
McMahon, Sarah
Bradley
9:39.07
1
5
Ryan, Meg
Notre Dame
9:41.22
1
6
Leptich, Alex
Unattached
9:42.26
1
7
Engel, Caitlin
Indiana
9:44.75
1
8
Rantanen, Viivi
Eastern Kentucky
9:50.21
1
9
Jaloma, Jylian
Missouri-Kansas
9:59.37
1
10
Baloga, Jessie
Northwestern (IL
10:00.81
1
11
Manett, Taylor
Unattached
10:08.20
1
12
Svec, Ashley
Eastern Kentucky
10:18.95
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutherland, Sara
Texas
15:52.99
1
2
Valgoi, Gina
Loyola-Chicago
15:54.37
1
3
Nelson, Meaghan
Iowa State
16:09.34
1
4
Accurso, Juli
Ohio
16:13.56
1
5
Juodeskaite, Monika
Oklahoma State
16:19.79
1
6
Mickle, Olivia
Brown
16:32.51
1
7
Behm, Mia
Texas
16:33.28
1
8
Carleton, Laura
LSU
16:34.43
1
9
Sullivan, Susanna
Unattached
16:40.16
1
10
Frerichs, Courtney
Missouri-Kansas
16:40.28
1
11
Bluske, Samantha
Iowa State
16:41.65
1
12
Ridder, Brooklyne
Penn State
16:59.42
1
13
Hutton, Brittni
Oakland Universi
17:02.50
1
14
Nelson, Crystal
Iowa State
17:02.97
1
15
Moriset, Michelle
Northwestern (IL
17:04.82
1
16
Bremser, Jennifer
Air Force
17:04.96
1
17
Zangmeister, Jessica
Indiana State
17:05.02
1
18
Reichert, Morgan
Ohio
17:30.50
1
19
Buford, Julia
Northwestern (IL
17:45.60
1
20
Sutchar, Hana
North Carolina-C
17:47.84
1
21
Barham, Elena
Northwestern (IL
17:52.00
1
22
Richards, Morgan
North Carolina-C
18:10.20
1
--
Winnegar, Shawna
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Schaaf, Kendra
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Follett, Kirsten
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Ainsworth, Imogen
New Mexico
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
08.13
nwi
1
2
Carter, Kori
Stanford
08.19
nwi
1
3
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
08.24
nwi
1
4
Zagre, Anne
Florida State
08.26
nwi
1
5
Smith, Amber
Michigan
08.30
nwi
1
6
Duffus, Ann Marie
Kent State
08.68
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duffus, Ann Marie
Kent State
08.29
nwi
2
2
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
08.29
nwi
1
3
Smith, Amber
Michigan
08.30
nwi
2
4
Carter, Kori
Stanford
08.36
nwi
2
5
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
08.37
nwi
2
6
Zagre, Anne
Florida State
08.46
nwi
1
7
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
08.47
nwi
1
8
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
08.50
nwi
2
9
Clerveaux, Vanessa
Eastern Michigan
08.51
nwi
1
10
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
08.52
nwi
1
11
Tabb, Ciana
Purdue
08.54
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bellille
,
Mayungbe
,
Ekponé
,
Brown
Texas A&M
3:33.57
3
2
Morris
,
Daniels
,
Washingt
,
Dixon
Kansas
3:33.71
2
3
Blake
,
White
,
Rivers
,
Jackson
Texas Tech
3:33.72
3
4
Barber
,
Brown
,
Yanik
,
Bamgbose
Notre Dame
3:34.67
3
5
Holland
,
Fields
,
Omogiate
,
Rhone
Baylor
3:35.27
3
6
Hailey
,
Harrison
,
Fluker
,
Wesh
Clemson
3:35.55
3
7
Westney
,
Franklin
,
Pryor
,
Bodenbac
Michigan State
3:39.04
3
8
Hall
,
Hufnagel
,
Arnold
,
Campbell
Western Michigan
3:39.47
2
9
Shoeman
,
Okoro
,
Powell
,
White
Iowa State
3:39.78
2
10
Morrison
,
Tabb
,
Jones
,
Smith
Purdue
3:40.27
1
11
Carajohn
,
Kinney
,
Stearns
,
Davis
Loyola-Chicago
3:40.39
1
12
Farquhar
,
Beyan
,
Hutson
,
Williams
Kent State
3:41.59
2
13
Thompson
,
Moody
,
Okpala
,
Alexande
Prairie View A&M
3:48.85
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Addison
,
Long
,
Smith
,
Ecclesto
Michigan
10:56.66
1
2
Curran
,
Bamgbose
,
Aragon
,
Aragon
Notre Dame
10:59.08
1
3
Macumber
,
Phillips
,
Peare
,
Oswald
Kentucky
11:00.33
1
4
Levac
,
Kerpon
,
Ross
,
Banks
Duke
11:01.50
1
5
Christof
,
Gaither
,
Malasart
,
Hamilton
Georgia
11:03.27
1
6
Nerud
,
Robinson
,
Malone
,
Penney
Syracuse
11:07.26
1
7
Mosby
,
Gross
,
Eichenbe
,
Fuerst
Air Force
11:24.78
1
8
Harper
,
Chambers
,
Hoaldrid
,
Hall
Texas
12:02.77
1
--
Engel
,
Williams
,
Ginther
,
Duerksen
Indiana
DNF
1
--
Hofmanno
,
Nichols
,
Bobos
,
Piliusin
Oklahoma State
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Tremanisha
North Carolina S
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
2
Morris, Emily
Notre Dame
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
3
Kujawski, Emily
Notre Dame
12.50m
(41'0)
1
4
Madison, Lena
Notre Dame
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, Erin
Baylor
20.50m
(67'3)
1
2
Padgett, Kayla
East Carolina
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
3
Rounds, La'Shantena
McNeese State
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
4
Murphy, Elizabeth
Southern Methodi
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
5
Chavis, Nicole
North Carolina S
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
6
Chin, Rayann
Southern Methodi
19.05m
(62'6)
1
7
Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma
Notre Dame
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
8
Devaney, Vivien
Notre Dame
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
9
Casanova, Madeline
Notre Dame
16.46m
(54'0)
1
10
Earl, Brittany
Prairie View A&M
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
11
Madison, Lena
Notre Dame
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacobson, Tatijana
Eastern Michigan
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Jennings, Kendra
Notre Dame
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
2
Duffus, Ann Marie
Kent State
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
3
Erickson, Roseanne
Kent State
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Conley, Sydney
Kansas
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Sharika
Western Kentucky
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Willis, Todea-Kay
Minnesota
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
7
Carajohn, Candice
Loyola-Chicago
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Samia
Wisconsin-Milwau
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
9
Leniart, Lauren
Notre Dame
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
--
McKee, Julienne
Georgia Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKee, Julienne
Georgia Tech
12.91m
(42'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Richardson, Brianna
Baylor
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
3
Unachukwu, Ada
Michigan
12.50m
(41'0)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Stephany
Missouri-Kansas
12.20m
(40'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Samia
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
6
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
12.05m
(39'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Gourdin, Mary Esther
Notre Dame
11.99m
(39'4)
nwi
1
8
Franklin, Tori
Michigan State
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
9
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
10
Leniart, Lauren
Notre Dame
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tobel, Kiley
Michigan
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
2
Menke, Amber
New Mexico
4.03m
(13'2.5)
1
3
Rudolph, Kimyanna
Indiana State
4.03m
(13'2.5)
1
3
Hope, Nichole
Unattached
4.03m
(13'2.5)
1
5
Clute, Sydney
Indiana
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
6
Newman, Alysha
Eastern Michigan
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
7
Polcari, Annie
Notre Dame
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
8
Kimble, Richelle
Indiana State
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
9
Wesley, Victoria
Michigan
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#notre-dame
#alex
#wilson
#invitational
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
751 shares:
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Indoor Invitational
,
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
13
2
2022
29
2
2021
21
5
2020
4
2
2019
21
5
2018
14
2017
10
3
2016
5
19
2015
7
91
2014
42
29
2013
11
143
2012
19
83
2011
98
25
1
2010
59
21
1
2009
26
5
2008
13
7
2007
4
2
2006
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#notre-dame
#alex
#wilson
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!