RS/NM
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Lobos
Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87131, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Patrick Zacharias
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
27
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (12 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (10 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Northern Arizona Tune-Up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Northern Arizona Indoor Tune-Up
- Feb 20, 2015
Flagstaff, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Arizona
Arizona Christian
Arizona State
Azpva
Azusa Pacific
CS Dominguez Hills
CS Los Angeles
Edion
Elite Men's Club
Grand Canyon
Ireland
La Verne
New Mexico
Nike
Northern Arizona
Paradise Valley
Southern Utah
Unattached
World Athlet
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
06.78
nwi
1
2
King, Curtis
World Athlet
06.82
nwi
1
3
Gonsalves, Nick
11
La Verne
06.91
nwi
1
4
Trotter, Benjamin
11
Arizona State
06.92
nwi
1
5
Fisher, James
10
Northern Arizona
06.94
nwi
1
6
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
06.96
nwi
1
7
Kaldawi, Matt
10
Grand Canyon
07.09
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Curtis
World Athlet
06.81
nwi
4
1
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
06.82
nwi
1
1
Trotter, Benjamin
11
Arizona State
06.90
nwi
2
2
Lewis, Justin
9
Southern Utah
06.92
nwi
2
2
Gonsalves, Nick
11
La Verne
06.98
nwi
4
3
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
06.99
nwi
4
1
Kaldawi, Matt
10
Grand Canyon
07.01
nwi
3
3
Fisher, James
10
Northern Arizona
07.01
nwi
2
2
Douglas, Ronald
12
Azusa Pacific
07.05
nwi
1
4
Smith, Nicholas
11
Northern Arizona
07.07
nwi
4
3
Travis, Jerry
11
Grand Canyon
07.09
nwi
1
4
Byer, Ben
10
Azusa Pacific
07.12
nwi
2
5
Morris, Zach
9
Southern Utah
07.14
nwi
4
2
Morrison, Devin
9
Southern Utah
07.18
nwi
3
5
Bracken, Connor
9
Azusa Pacific
07.29
nwi
2
4
Dildine, Ian
11
Northern Arizona
07.33
nwi
1
3
Brown, Kyle
9
Azusa Pacific
07.34
nwi
3
5
Brewer, Jordan
9
Arizona Christia
07.35
nwi
1
6
Leary, Jordan
9
Arizona Christia
07.47
nwi
2
6
Black, Royal
10
Northern Arizona
07.48
nwi
4
4
Walker, Aaron
9
Grand Canyon
07.51
nwi
3
6
Middlebrooks, Kyle
12
Arizona State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
21.76
nwi
4
2
Douglas, Ronald
12
Azusa Pacific
21.90
nwi
4
3
Watkins, Chancise
12
La Verne
22.05
nwi
4
4
Morris, Zach
9
Southern Utah
22.28
nwi
4
1
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
22.37
nwi
2
1
Coleman, Cameron
11
Northern Arizona
22.42
nwi
3
2
Brown, Kyle
9
Azusa Pacific
22.45
nwi
2
2
Hullinger, Logan
10
Unattached
22.51
nwi
3
3
Lugo, David
9
Northern Arizona
23.02
nwi
3
3
Knapp, Dallas
9
Arizona Christia
23.12
nwi
2
1
Howard, Marcus
11
Arizona Christia
23.16
nwi
1
4
Moreno, Jose
10
Paradise Valley
23.66
nwi
2
2
Barnes, Justin
9
Arizona Christia
24.16
nwi
1
3
Brewer, Jordan
9
Arizona Christia
24.23
nwi
1
4
Leary, Jordan
9
Arizona Christia
24.51
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carrillo, Arnold
11
Southern Utah
48.36
6
2
Winston, Sterling
11
Arizona State
48.53
6
1
Moore, Cody
11
Arizona State
48.61
5
3
Bullard, Stephan
12
Unattached
48.75
6
4
Watkins, Chancise
12
La Verne
48.98
6
1
Oestmann, Chris
11
Northern Arizona
49.02
4
2
Hall, Ronny
9
Arizona State
49.30
5
3
Schneider, Taylor
12
Northern Arizona
49.41
5
2
Crawford, Cory
11
Azusa Pacific
49.79
4
1
Coleman, Cameron
11
Northern Arizona
50.01
3
2
Hullinger, Logan
10
Unattached
50.05
3
4
Terry, Philip
9
Grand Canyon
50.05
5
3
Potts, Caleb
12
Northern Arizona
50.26
4
4
Lutterloh, Austin
9
Grand Canyon
50.45
4
3
Lugo, David
9
Northern Arizona
50.90
3
1
Knapp, Dallas
9
Arizona Christia
50.92
2
1
Howard, Marcus
11
Arizona Christia
51.19
1
4
Meza, Kalen
9
Grand Canyon
51.59
3
2
Speck, Connor
10
Northern Arizona
52.25
2
3
Moreno, Jose
10
Paradise Valley
53.29
2
4
Soto, Misael
9
Arizona Christia
55.31
2
2
Barnes, Justin
9
Arizona Christia
58.28
1
3
Kleppe, Karl
9
Arizona Christia
58.90
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chin, Michael
10
Northern Arizona
1:54.29
1
2
Potts, Aaron
10
Azusa Pacific
1:54.57
1
3
Dondalski, Michael
9
Azusa Pacific
2:01.96
1
4
Loustaunau, Gustavo
9
Paradise Valley
2:02.50
1
5
Beverly, Jordan
12
Grand Canyon
2:03.81
1
6
Potts, Caleb
12
Northern Arizona
NT
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strum, Weston
12
Northern Arizona
4:19.33
1
2
Montano, Alejandro
12
Northern Arizona
4:19.49
1
3
Kennell, Liam
9
Southern Utah
4:24.62
1
4
Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi
12
Northern Arizona
4:24.66
1
5
Wenslow, Jarrick
9
Northern Arizona
4:25.39
1
6
Sandall, Eric
10
Southern Utah
4:31.51
1
7
Petersen, Nolan
10
Northern Arizona
4:37.09
1
8
Baker, Christopher
9
Grand Canyon
4:38.90
1
9
Jackson, Matthew
11
Grand Canyon
4:42.18
1
10
Hale, Gage
10
Grand Canyon
4:50.99
1
11
Hoskinson, David
11
Arizona Christia
4:53.41
1
12
Neveu, Justin
12
Arizona Christia
4:58.48
1
13
Munoz, Joshua
11
Grand Canyon
5:08.26
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bitchell, Adam
12
New Mexico
8:13.80
2
2
Zienasellassie, Futsum
10
Northern Arizona
8:18.07
2
3
Tate, Mike
10
Southern Utah
8:32.99
2
1
Reed, Cody
12
Northern Arizona
8:44.09
1
2
Szogi, Istvan
9
Southern Utah
8:58.31
1
3
Bredeson, Zachary
11
Arizona Christia
9:18.07
1
4
Proctor, Samuel
9
Grand Canyon
9:22.95
1
5
Simmons, Michael
Elite Men's Club
9:29.40
1
6
Bates, Chris
11
Arizona Christia
10:10.04
1
7
Neveu, Justin
12
Arizona Christia
10:42.03
1
10
Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi
12
Northern Arizona
NT
1
4
Castillo, Zach
9
New Mexico
NT
2
5
Zacharias, Patrick
12
New Mexico
NT
2
6
Chipangama, Jordan
Unattached
NT
2
8
Jackson, Matthew
11
Grand Canyon
NT
1
9
Montano, Alejandro
12
Northern Arizona
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Vanier
World Athlet
07.73
nwi
1
2
Jamison, Vernon
12
Northern Arizona
07.80
nwi
1
3
Benson, Shujaa
12
Azusa Pacific
07.94
nwi
1
4
Klech, David
Unattached
07.98
nwi
1
5
Bracken, Connor
9
Azusa Pacific
08.29
nwi
1
6
Anderson, Alex
12
Southern Utah
08.34
nwi
1
7
Lathan III, Harold
12
World Athlet
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jamison, Vernon
12
Northern Arizona
07.89
nwi
1
2
Lathan III, Harold
12
World Athlet
07.92
nwi
1
1
Joseph, Vanier
World Athlet
07.95
nwi
2
2
Klech, David
Unattached
08.00
nwi
2
3
Benson, Shujaa
12
Azusa Pacific
08.05
nwi
2
3
Kemper, Deante
12
Northern Arizona
08.08
nwi
1
4
Bracken, Connor
9
Azusa Pacific
08.40
nwi
2
4
Anderson, Alex
12
Southern Utah
08.45
nwi
1
5
Conan, Ryan
11
Southern Utah
08.50
nwi
2
5
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
08.57
nwi
1
6
Kenney, Matthew
10
Azusa Pacific
08.58
nwi
1
6
Steven, Scarvelis
12
Unattached
08.61
nwi
2
7
Howard, Marcus
11
Arizona Christia
08.70
nwi
1
7
Kleppe, Karl
9
Arizona Christia
10.07
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oestmann, Fisher,
Schneide, Jamison
Northern Arizona
3:18.54
1
2
Conan, Morris,
Lewis, Carrillo
Southern Utah
3:19.74
1
3
Bracken, Brown,
Potts, Crawford
Azusa Pacific
3:25.30
1
4
Brewer, Greenwal,
Harringt, Howard
Arizona Christia
3:40.24
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Castle, Aaron
10
Arizona
18.85m
(61'10)
1
2
Anderson, Thomas
10
Arizona State
18.79m
(61'7.75)
1
3
Hassan, Ahmed
11
Arizona State
18.14m
(59'6)
1
4
Lillie, Kyle
12
Arizona State
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
5
Thalken, Mike
World Athlet
17.44m
(57'2.5)
1
6
Whitham, Daniel
12
Arizona
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
7
Margiotta, Gus
12
Northern Arizona
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
8
Long, Kyle
10
Arizona State
15.47m
(50'9)
1
9
Collins, Shawn
10
Northern Arizona
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
10
Taueli, Talaiasi
9
Azusa Pacific
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
11
Valasquez, Jesus
11
Grand Canyon
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
12
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
12.60m
(41'4)
1
13
Burnside, Aaron
10
Grand Canyon
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leslie, Ryan
12
Arizona State
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
2
Lillie, Kyle
12
Arizona State
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
3
Margiotta, Gus
12
Northern Arizona
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
4
Long, Kyle
10
Arizona State
16.11m
(52'10.25)
1
5
Gould, Kirk
11
Grand Canyon
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
6
Burnside, Aaron
10
Grand Canyon
13.29m
(43'7)
1
7
Ulima, Timo
9
Paradise Valley
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Bryan
12
Arizona State
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Blair, Montez
adidas
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
Kemper, Deante
12
Northern Arizona
2.11m
(6'11)
1
4
Baker, Edmond
12
Arizona State
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
5
Moye, Lajuan
10
Azusa Pacific
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
6
Wells, Marquiis
9
Paradise Valley
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Lamar, Ahmir
9
Grand Canyon
1.88m
(6'2)
1
8
Black, Royal
10
Northern Arizona
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vincent, Connor
12
Northern Arizona
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
2
Dildine, Ian
11
Northern Arizona
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Odem, Alexander
12
Northern Arizona
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Nicholas
11
Northern Arizona
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Reiter, Lane
Northern Arizona
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Morrison, Devin
9
Southern Utah
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
7
Soto, Misael
9
Arizona Christia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Paige, Joseph
Northern Arizona
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Echard, Melvin
Unattached
7.53m
(24'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Mattox, Craig
10
Paradise Valley
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
3
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
4
Trotter, Benjamin
11
Arizona State
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Kemper, Deante
12
Northern Arizona
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Francis, James
12
La Verne
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Black, Royal
10
Northern Arizona
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Grand Canyon
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
10
Travis, Jerry
11
Grand Canyon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Josh
11
Arizona State
15.70m
(51'6)
nwi
1
2
Mattox, Craig
10
Paradise Valley
13.31m
(43'8)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Jaleel
9
Paradise Valley
12.98m
(42'7)
nwi
1
4
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Grand Canyon
12.85m
(42'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Lamar, Ahmir
9
Grand Canyon
12.59m
(41'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Lankford, Michael
9
Southern Utah
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Steve
adidas
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
2
Siegmeir, Zach
Unattached
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
3
Hinch, Dereck
Unattached
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
4
Mossberg, Nick
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
5
Burlingham, Kasey
Azpva
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
6
Greeley, Tanner
11
Arizona State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
7
Pflibsen, Logan
5
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
8
Marshall, Scott
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
10
Groener, Dillon
10
Arizona State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
9
Becker, Josiah
11
Arizona State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
11
Krier, Mitchell
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
12
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
4.60m
(15'1)
1
13
Tobin, Justin
10
Paradise Valley
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Mariah
9
CS Dominguez Hil
07.73
nwi
1
2
Parker, Chanel
Unattached
07.74
nwi
1
3
Braly, Torey
10
Northern Arizona
07.76
nwi
1
4
Kee, Brianne
12
Unattached
07.76
nwi
1
5
Gillon, Tiahna
10
La Verne
07.78
nwi
1
6
Bogatz, Samantha
Unattached
07.80
nwi
1
7
Pucket, Darian
Northern Arizona
07.81
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodges, Shavine
World Athlet
07.45
nwi
2
2
Kee, Brianne
12
Unattached
07.71
nwi
2
1
Bogatz, Samantha
Unattached
07.72
nwi
3
3
Parker, Chanel
Unattached
07.73
nwi
2
2
Walker, Mariah
9
CS Dominguez Hil
07.77
nwi
3
3
Pucket, Darian
Northern Arizona
07.81
nwi
3
4
Gillon, Tiahna
10
La Verne
07.81
nwi
2
1
Braly, Torey
10
Northern Arizona
07.84
nwi
1
2
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Azusa Pacific
07.98
nwi
1
5
Chilson, Morgan
10
Paradise Valley
07.98
nwi
2
4
Neufeld, McKenna
9
Grand Canyon
08.00
nwi
3
5
Heaney, Kailaa
9
Arizona Christia
08.36
nwi
3
3
White, Kiara
9
Arizona Christia
08.56
nwi
1
6
Ortiz, Crista
9
Arizona Christia
08.63
nwi
3
6
Holmes, Stacy
9
CS Dominguez Hil
08.68
nwi
2
4
Parker, Danielle
9
Arizona Christia
08.89
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Haley
11
Southern Utah
24.98
nwi
7
2
Pullum, Jamila
12
Southern Utah
25.00
nwi
7
1
Franco, Mayra
11
Southern Utah
25.21
nwi
6
2
Edwards, Bria
11
Northern Arizona
25.48
nwi
6
1
Braly, Torey
10
Northern Arizona
25.53
nwi
5
3
Gillon, Tiahna
10
La Verne
25.86
nwi
6
2
Martinez, Andrea
12
Southern Utah
26.05
nwi
5
3
Walker, Mariah
9
CS Dominguez Hil
26.10
nwi
5
1
Yadao, Kanoelani
10
Azusa Pacific
26.31
nwi
4
2
Stricker, Amanda
11
Northern Arizona
26.32
nwi
4
3
Edwards, Gabrielle
10
CS Dominguez Hil
26.74
nwi
4
4
Pucket, Darian
Northern Arizona
26.90
nwi
4
1
Heaney, Kailaa
9
Arizona Christia
27.23
nwi
2
1
Ortiz, Crista
9
Arizona Christia
28.22
nwi
1
2
Reid, Vanessa
10
CS Dominguez Hil
28.26
nwi
2
2
White, Kiara
9
Arizona Christia
28.60
nwi
1
3
Holmes, Stacy
9
CS Dominguez Hil
28.65
nwi
1
3
Scott, Kristina
10
CS Dominguez Hil
28.73
nwi
2
1
Taylor, Loreal
9
CS Dominguez Hil
28.86
nwi
3
4
Evans, Gabrielle
9
Arizona Christia
29.89
nwi
1
5
Parker, Danielle
9
Arizona Christia
30.20
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fotinos, Nicole
10
Northern Arizona
56.59
2
1
Jackson, Paeden
9
Grand Canyon
58.02
3
2
Edwards, Bria
11
Northern Arizona
58.08
3
3
Sims, Amanda
11
Grand Canyon
58.50
3
1
Chriest, Cassidy
9
Paradise Valley
59.36
1
2
Yadao, Kanoelani
10
Azusa Pacific
59.72
2
3
Stricker, Amanda
11
Northern Arizona
59.78
2
4
Kabluyen, Kimmy
10
La Verne
1:00.69
2
2
Mercer, Dionna
11
Grand Canyon
1:01.49
1
3
Edwards, Gabrielle
10
CS Dominguez Hil
1:01.62
1
4
Kemp, Zefora
9
CS Dominguez Hil
1:05.60
1
5
Evans, Gabrielle
9
Arizona Christia
1:06.18
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartz, Emily
12
Northern Arizona
2:13.61
2
2
Zibrat, Melanie
10
Northern Arizona
2:16.21
2
3
Goo, Kylie
10
Northern Arizona
2:16.74
2
4
Hogardh, Caroline
11
Northern Arizona
2:17.98
2
5
Bryson, Aubrey
11
Southern Utah
2:19.05
2
1
Moore, Charlotte
9
Arizona Christia
2:19.08
1
6
Jones, Bailie
9
Grand Canyon
2:22.12
2
2
Falk, Zoe
9
Northern Arizona
2:22.31
1
7
Pettway, Paisley
12
Arizona State
2:22.96
2
3
Townsend, Mia
10
Arizona State
2:23.14
1
4
Bond, Taylor
10
Grand Canyon
2:29.45
1
5
Martin, Jessie
Unattached
2:32.15
1
6
Rodriguez, Betty
10
CS Dominguez Hil
2:50.46
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franks, Kaylee
10
Arizona Christia
5:23.00
1
2
Peterson, Lacey
9
Grand Canyon
5:24.71
1
3
Baker, Sarah
12
Northern Arizona
5:26.23
1
4
Shrader, Jamie
12
Northern Arizona
5:27.00
1
5
Young, Rebekah
11
Grand Canyon
5:28.24
1
6
Tyndall, Ashley
9
Southern Utah
5:28.92
1
7
Gaffney, Savannah
9
Northern Arizona
5:36.15
1
8
Stroupe, Kellie
9
Grand Canyon
5:39.28
1
9
Lyons, Elizabeth
12
Azusa Pacific
6:01.78
1
10
Russell, Christina
11
Azusa Pacific
6:05.16
1
11
CRAIG, KEELY
11
Grand Canyon
6:13.42
1
12
Allen, Jenna
9
Arizona Christia
6:27.33
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Townsend, Melanie
10
Northern Arizona
10:03.14
1
2
Jumbo, Rolonda
11
Northern Arizona
10:59.49
1
3
Nickerson, Angie
9
Southern Utah
11:00.12
1
4
Altman, Kendra
12
Grand Canyon
11:37.46
1
5
Jenkins, Nicole
10
Arizona Christia
11:57.59
1
6
Fernandez, Anita
12
Arizona Christia
11:57.76
1
7
Rosendall, Lauren
10
Arizona Christia
13:16.64
1
8
Wolfe, Katie
11
Arizona Christia
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindley, Lindsay
World Athlet
08.05
nwi
1
2
Kimura, Ayako
Edion
08.33
nwi
1
3
Leslie, Breanna
12
Azusa Pacific
08.35
nwi
1
4
Parker, Chanel
Unattached
08.63
nwi
1
5
Purifoye, Kendra
9
Arizona State
08.89
nwi
1
6
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
09.09
nwi
1
7
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Azusa Pacific
09.10
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindley, Lindsay
World Athlet
08.21
nwi
2
2
Kimura, Ayako
Edion
08.29
nwi
2
1
Leslie, Breanna
12
Azusa Pacific
08.44
nwi
1
2
Parker, Chanel
Unattached
08.45
nwi
1
3
Purifoye, Kendra
9
Arizona State
08.83
nwi
2
3
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
09.07
nwi
1
4
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Azusa Pacific
09.42
nwi
1
4
Burrola, Anna
10
Paradise Valley
10.61
nwi
2
5
Parker, Danielle
9
Arizona Christia
11.38
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Bryson,
Martinez, Pullum
Southern Utah
3:50.29
1
2
Zibrat, Goo,
Bethel, Falk
Northern Arizona
4:01.05
1
3
Bartz, Hogardh,
Freeman, Shrader
Northern Arizona
4:05.11
1
4
Chriest, Chilson,
Martinez, Markovic
Paradise Valley
4:12.88
1
5
Evans, Heaney,
Jackson, Moore
Arizona Christia
4:13.96
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartig, Alex
12
Arizona State
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
2
Weise, Jessica
11
Northern Arizona
15.14m
(49'8)
1
3
Weber, Ashley
10
Arizona State
14.58m
(47'10)
1
4
Ewen, Maggie
9
Arizona State
13.64m
(44'9)
1
5
Hatler-Stefick, Tiana
9
Northern Arizona
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
6
Levy, Vanessa
12
Grand Canyon
12.96m
(42'6)
1
7
Ecker, Jazzmine
9
Northern Arizona
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
8
Wright, Jennika
12
Southern Utah
12.32m
(40'5)
1
9
Mosley, Nyomi
11
Grand Canyon
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
10
Bustamante, Casandra
11
Grand Canyon
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
11
Wolfe, Hannah
9
Grand Canyon
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
12
Burrola, Anna
10
Paradise Valley
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
13
Schneider, Kayla
9
Arizona Christia
9.53m
(31'3)
1
14
Hoppe, Emily
11
Arizona Christia
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
15
Wilson, Yasmine
10
CS Dominguez Hil
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
16
Murphy, Aun'Twanette
11
CS Dominguez Hil
7.59m
(24'10.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewen, Maggie
9
Arizona State
19.01m
(62'4.25)
1
2
Weber, Ashley
10
Arizona State
18.43m
(60'5.5)
1
3
Andersen, Brooke
9
Northern Arizona
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
4
Levy, Vanessa
12
Grand Canyon
17.55m
(57'6.75)
1
5
Weise, Jessica
11
Northern Arizona
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
6
Gricus, Amanda
12
Unattached
17.35m
(56'11)
1
7
Jarchow, Ginger
11
Arizona State
16.31m
(53'6)
1
8
Byrd, Jessika
12
Arizona State
16.03m
(52'7)
1
9
Mosley, Nyomi
11
Grand Canyon
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
10
Dobosy, Danica
11
Azusa Pacific
14.99m
(49'2)
1
11
Padgett, Anna
11
Northern Arizona
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
12
Wolfe, Hannah
9
Grand Canyon
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
13
Bustamante, Casandra
11
Grand Canyon
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
14
Brooks, Courtney
9
Paradise Valley
10.85m
(35'7)
1
15
McNamara, Kadie
11
Northern Arizona
ND
(--)
1
16
Panapa, Amber
11
Azusa Pacific
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Sydney
10
Azusa Pacific
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Alford, Santana
12
Azusa Pacific
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
3
Garrison, Taylir
11
Southern Utah
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
4
McGrath, McKenna
9
Paradise Valley
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
5
Krawczuk, Ashley
9
Grand Canyon
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Purifoye, Kendra
9
Arizona State
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kee, Brianne
12
Unattached
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Leslie, Breanna
12
Azusa Pacific
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
3
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Harden, Chantiel
12
CS Los Angeles
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Klem, Kaitlin
9
Grand Canyon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
6
Dennard, Sarah
9
Grand Canyon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Beechum, Monika
9
Northern Arizona
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tibbs, Keyasia
10
Arizona State
12.35m
(40'6)
nwi
1
2
Booker, Cyinna
9
Azusa Pacific
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Belnap, Madison
9
Northern Arizona
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Woodson, Darreyle
9
Arizona State
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Chess, Chelsea
9
Arizona State
10.95m
(35'11)
nwi
1
6
Willis, Kayla
10
Paradise Valley
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Parker, Danielle
9
Arizona Christia
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Heaney, Kailaa
9
Arizona Christia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Ramos, Chloe
9
CS Dominguez Hil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Dennard, Sarah
9
Grand Canyon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Klem, Kaitlin
9
Grand Canyon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stefanidi, Katerina
Nike
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
2
Pena, Tori
Ireland
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
3
Kolbo, Natasha
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
4
Burlingham, Annie
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
5
Fritts, Haleigh
9
Arizona State
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
6
Kennedy, Nicole
11
Arizona State
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
7
Grasberger, Brittany
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
8
Wilkens, Zoe
10
Azusa Pacific
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
9
Stone, Erin
11
Southern Utah
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
10
Glaser, Lexie
11
Azusa Pacific
NH
(--)
1
11
Krasuski, Bethany
10
Paradise Valley
NH
(--)
1
12
Shade, Casey
Azusa Pacific
NH
(--)
1
13
Gasparino, Christy
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#northern
#arizona
#tune-up
More news
2/27-28/15 - Mountain West Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
2015 Results - New Mexico Don Kirby Elite Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Northern Arizona Indoor Tune-Up
,
Arizona Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
,
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
,
Azpva
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
13
2
2022
29
2
2021
21
5
2020
4
2
2019
21
5
2018
14
2017
10
3
2016
5
19
2015
7
91
2014
42
29
2013
11
143
2012
19
83
2011
98
25
1
2010
59
21
1
2009
26
5
2008
13
7
2007
4
2
2006
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#northern
#arizona
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!