RS/NM
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Lobos
Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87131, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Lee Emanuel
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
21
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational (2)
2023 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (2)
2023 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (3)
2023 - Roy Griak Cross Country Invitational (2)
2023 - USATF Cross Country Championships (1)
2023 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (3)
2022 - Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational (2)
2022 - European Athletics Outdoor Championships (1)
2022 - Fresno State Bulldog Outdoor Invitational (2)
2022 - Mountain West Cross Country Championships (3)
2022 - Mountain West Indoor Championships (7)
2022 - Mountain West Outdoor Championships (5)
2022 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2022 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2022 - NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional (2)
2022 - New Mexico Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Indoor Team Invitational (3)
2022 - Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented by Under Armour (2)
2022 - Stanford Invitational (2)
2021 - Battle Born Collegiate XC Challenge (2)
2021 - Mountain West Cross Country Championships (8)
2021 - Mountain West Outdoor Championships (4)
2021 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2021 - NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional (1)
2021 - Notre Dame Joe Piane Cross Country Invitational (1)
2021 - Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented by Under Armour (2)
2021 - Silver State Collegiate XC Challenge (1)
2021 - USATF Los Angeles Grand Prix presented by Nike (1)
2020 - Sound Running Track Fest (1)
2019 - Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational (2)
2019 - Carlsbad 5000 (1)
2019 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (1)
2019 - Great Southwest Classic (1)
2019 - Great Southwest Indoor Classic (1)
2019 - Mountain West Cross Country Championships (4)
2019 - Mountain West Outdoor Championships (4)
2019 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2019 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2019 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2019 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round (2)
2019 - NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional (2)
2019 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2018 - Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational (1)
2018 - Millrose Games (2)
2018 - Mountain West Cross Country Championships (3)
2018 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2018 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (2)
2018 - NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional (4)
2018 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2017 - Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational (2)
2017 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (3)
2017 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2017 - NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional (3)
2017 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2016 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2016 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (3)
2016 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2015 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (2)
2015 - Notre Dame Joe Piane Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Payton Jordan Invitational (3)
2014 - Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational (2)
2014 - Mountain West Indoor Championships (10)
2014 - Mountain West Outdoor Championships (13)
2014 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (2)
2014 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (3)
2014 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (6)
2014 - Payton Jordan Invitational (6)
2013 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2013 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (2)
2013 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (4)
2013 - New Mexico Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Indoor Team Invitational (2)
2013 - Payton Jordan Invitational (2)
2012 - Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (3)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (14)
2012 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2012 - New Mexico Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Indoor Team Invitational (1)
2011 - Mountain West Indoor Championships (30)
2011 - Mountain West Outdoor Championships (38)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (12)
2011 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (2)
2011 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (4)
2011 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (3)
2011 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round (1)
2011 - Stanford Invitational (7)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (13)
2010 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (3)
2010 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (3)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (3)
2010 - Payton Jordan Invitational (10)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (13)
2010 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (14)
2009 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (5)
2009 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (4)
2009 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (2)
2009 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (15)
2008 - Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational (2)
2008 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2008 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (2)
2008 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (8)
2007 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (4)
2007 - Oregon Track and XC Camps (2)
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (4 videos)
2008 / 2009 - (5 videos)
2009 / 2010 - (12 videos)
All Videos
Search
Mens 1500 Heat 1 - Wheating 3:37 - Oregon Relays 2010
Published by
Shane
May 1st 2010, 2:28am
Comments
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
- Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
Mens 1500m Section 1
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wheating, Andrew
12
Oregon
3:37.83
1
2
Leer, Will
OTC Elite
3:38.68
1
3
Emanuel, Lee
New Mexico
3:38.79
1
4
Acosta, A.J.
11
Oregon
3:39.44
1
5
Mickowski, John
Army
3:39.90
1
6
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
3:40.63
1
7
Smith, Christian
12
OTC Elite
3:42.64
1
8
Dobson, Ian
OTC Elite
3:43.39
1
9
Mays, Jermaine
Great Britain
3:43.57
1
10
True, Ben
OTC Elite
3:43.61
1
11
Miller, Kyle
Team Rogue
3:45.54
1
--
Brown, Russell
OTC Elite
DNF
1
--
Stanford, Travis
11
Unattached
DNF
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
AJ Acosta - Mens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Alex Kosinski - Womens 5000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Alex Wolff Javelin Throw - Oregon Relays 2010
Andrew Wheating 1500 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Andrew Wheating 800 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Andy Wheating "I can beat [Robby Andrews]" Pre-meet - O
Ashton Eaton - Oregon Relays 2010
Becca Friday - Womens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 100 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 100 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 100 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 100 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 100 Heat 5 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 110 Hurdles Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 110 Hurdles Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 110 Hurdles Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 110 Hurdles Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 110 Hurdles Heat 5 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 1500 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 1500 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 1500 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 200 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 200 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 200 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 200 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 200 Heat 5 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 300 Hurdles Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 300 Hurdles Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 300 Hurdles Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 300 Hurdles Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 300 Hurdles Heat 5 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 3000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 400 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 400 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 400 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 400 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 400 Heat 5 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 4x100 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 4x100 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 4x100 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 4x100 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 4x400 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 4x400 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 4x400 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 800 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 800 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys 800 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys Distance Medley Relay - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys Sprint Medley Relay Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys Sprint Medley Relay Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Boys Sprint Medley Relay Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Brett Campbell - Boys 110 Hurdles winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Brianne Theisen 110 Hurdles - Oregon Relays 2010
Bronwyn Crossman - Womens 10000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Camas Girls 4x400 team - Oregon Relays 2010
Camille Parsons - Freshmen Girls 3000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Carly Dockendorf Pole Vault - Oregon Relays 2010
Chad Barlow 400 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Chris Wiggins - Freshmen 100 - Oregon Relays 2010
Chris Stubbs 200 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Christian Smith - Mens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Cyrus Hostetler - Oregon Relays 2010
Cyrus Hostetler Javelin Throw - Oregon Relays 2010
Cyrus Hostetler Season Opener Pre-meet - Oregon Relays 2010
Danny Marconi High Jump 7-01 - Oregon Relays 2010
Danny Marconi High Jump 7-02.25 - Oregon Relays 2010
Danny Marconi High Jump winner - Oregon Relays 2010
David Klech 400 hurdles - Oregon Relays 2010
Derrick Daigre - Boys 800 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Erin Clark - Freshmen Girls 3000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Freshmen Boys 100 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Freshmen Boys 100 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Freshmen Boys 3000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Freshmen Girls 100 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Freshmen Girls 100 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Freshmen Girls 3000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 100 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 100 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 100 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 100 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 100 Hurdles Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 100 Hurdles Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 100 Hurdles Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 100 Hurdles Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 1500 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 1500 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 200 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 200 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 200 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 200 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 200 Heat 5 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 300 Hurdles Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 300 Hurdles Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 300 Hurdles Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 300 Hurdles Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 3000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 400 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 400 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 400 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 400 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 400 Heat 5 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 4x100 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 4x100 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 4x100 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 4x100 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 4x400 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 4x400 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 4x400 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 4x400 Heat 4 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 800 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 800 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls 800 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls DMR winners South Eugene High School - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls Distance Medley Relay - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls Sprint Medley Relay Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls Sprint Medley Relay Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Girls Sprint Medley Relay Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Greg Skipper - Hammer Throw winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Henry Jackson DMR boys team winners - Oregon Relays 2010
Jack Galpin - Boys 200 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Jemma Simpson - Womens 1500 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Jessica Imbrie - Girls 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Jessica Pixler - Womens 800 - Oregon Relays 2010
Jordan Hasay - Womens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Kellie Schueler - Girls 200 - Oregon Relays 2010
Kellie Schueler - Girls 400 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Kellie Schueler - Girls 4x400 - Oregon Relays 2010
Kelsi Schaer - Girls 800 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Kent Meridia Boys 4x100 Team - Oregon Relays 2010
Kent Meridia Boys SMR Team - Oregon Relays 2010
Kimber Mattox Womens 3000 Steeplechase winner - Oregon Relays 20
Kit Kingstad - Boys 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
LaMichael James 100 B Section winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Lauren Fleshman - Womens 5000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Lee Emanuel - Mens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Luke Puskedra - Mens 10000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Lyle Weese - Oregon Relays 2010
Maliea Luquin - Girls 100 hurdles - Oregon Relays 2010
Maliea Luquin 300 hurdles winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Matt Melancon Boys 3000 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Megan Kelley - Girls 400 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 100 B Section - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 100 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 100 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 10000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 110 Hurdles Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 110 Hurdles Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 110 Hurdles Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 1500 B Section - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 1500 Heat 1 - Wheating 3:37 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 1500 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 200 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 200 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 200 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 3000 Steeplechase Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 3000 Steeplechase Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 400 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 400 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 400 Hurdles Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 400 Hurdles Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 4x100 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 4x400 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 5000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 5000 B Section - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 800 B Section - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 800 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 800 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mixed Wheelchair 100 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mixed Wheelchair 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Nicole Blood Pre-meet - Oregon Relays 2010
Rachel Yurkovich - Womens Javelin - Oregon Relays 2010
Sara Bowman - Womens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Sarah Bowman 800 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Scott Skipper, gives training update on son Greg - Oregon Relays
Seth Monson - Boys 400 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Seth Wenger - 100 winner - Oregon Relays 2010
Shane Moskowitz - Boys 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Travis Neuman - Freshmen 3000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Travis Thompson - Mens 800 - Oregon Relays 2010
Will Leer - Mens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 100 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 100 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 100 Hurdles Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 100 Hurdles Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 100 Hurdles Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 10000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 1500 B Section Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 1500 B Section Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 200 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 200 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 200 Heat 3 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 3000 Steeplechase - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 400 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 400 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 400 Hurdles - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 4x100 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 4x400 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 5000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 5000 B Section - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 800 B Section - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 800 Heat 1 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens 800 Heat 2 - Oregon Relays 2010
Womens Long Jump Kalindra McFadden - Oregon Relays 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#oregon
#relays
#oregon-relays
#2010
More videos
Lee Emanuel - Mens 1500 - Oregon Relays 2010
Mens 5000 Invitational - Event 910 - Mt. Sac Relays 2010
28 shares:
Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com
,
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
,
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
13
2
2022
29
2
2021
21
5
2020
4
2
2019
21
5
2018
14
2017
10
3
2016
5
19
2015
7
91
2014
42
29
2013
11
143
2012
19
83
2011
98
25
1
2010
59
21
1
2009
26
5
2008
13
7
2007
4
2
2006
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#oregon
#relays
#oregon-relays
#2010
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!